OST STEEL OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 170 116 € | 1 | 8767 € |
| Q2 2026 | 866 119 € | 1 | 2189 € |
| Q1 2026 | 356 363 € | 1 | 2218 € |
| Q4 2025 | 54 744 € | 1 | 2547 € |
| Q3 2025 | 80 441 € | 1 | 2547 € |
| Q2 2025 | 80 733 € | 1 | 2547 € |
| Q1 2025 | 54 437 € | 1 | 2453 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 632 222 | 590 478 | 624 594 | 707 156 | 488 006 | 220 657 | 682 488 |
| Total non-current assets | 6774 | 6774 | 6774 | 6774 | 6774 | 6774 | 6774 |
| Total assets | 638 996 | 597 252 | 631 368 | 713 930 | 494 780 | 227 431 | 689 262 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 22 420 | 18 802 | 130 314 | 246 092 | 63 982 | 4001 | 421 448 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 22 420 | 18 802 | 130 314 | 246 092 | 63 982 | 4001 | 421 448 |
| Share capital | 25 400 | 25 400 | 25 400 | 25 400 | 25 400 | 25 400 | 25 400 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 580 794 | 537 134 | 492 333 | 386 036 | 392 851 | 195 811 | 188 443 |
| Profit for the year | 795 | 6329 | −26 266 | 46 815 | 2960 | −7368 | 44 384 |
| Reserves and other equity | 9587 | 9587 | 9587 | 9587 | 9587 | 9587 | 9587 |
| Total equity | 616 576 | 578 450 | 501 054 | 467 838 | 430 798 | 223 430 | 267 814 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 053 370 | 715 435 | 635 811 | 1 336 801 | 2 168 010 | 654 755 | 306 106 |
| Operating profit | 14 477 | 14 773 | −17 448 | 70 009 | 14 320 | 3244 | 44 392 |
| EBITDA | 24 268 | 14 773 | −17 448 | 70 009 | — | — | — |
| Profit before income tax | 12 511 | 14 783 | −17 539 | 62 551 | 9472 | 38 665 | 44 384 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 795 | 6329 | −26 266 | 46 815 | 2960 | −7368 | 44 384 |
| Labour costs | 79 787 | 54 982 | 56 177 | 59 205 | 56 448 | 44 435 | 28 366 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 9791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 44 455 | 51 130 | 80 031 | 40 000 | 200 000 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
7 contractsPublic contracts won worth 1 128 895 € from 2 contracting authorities (21.02.2024–14.07.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ankrulukkude ostmine | Enefit Industry OÜ | 350 000 € | 14.07.2026 |
| Ankrustangu ostmine / Purchase of anchor rod · Ankrustangu ostmine / Purchase of anchor rod (Tarneaeg 01.10.2026 / Delivery time 01.10.2026) | Enefit Industry OÜ | 19.05.2026 | |
| Ankrustangu ostmine / Purchase of anchor rod · Ankrustangu ostmine / Purchase of anchor rod (Tarneaeg 01.08.2026 / Delivery time 01.08.2026) | Enefit Industry OÜ | 19.05.2026 | |
| Sammuvate ekskavaatorite plokkide ostmine | Enefit Industry AS | 67 350 € | 02.12.2025 |
| Ankurtoestiku ostmine | Enefit Industry AS | 552 000 € | 17.07.2025 |
| Koppahammaste ostmine | Enefit Power AS | 92 610 € | 20.03.2025 |
| Ankrukettide ostmine | Enefit Power AS | 24 135 € | 29.11.2024 |
| Jõutrafode vaakumeerimise ja tahke isolatsiooni eelkuivatamise seadmete ostmine | Enefit Solutions AS | 42 800 € | 21.02.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: OST STEEL OÜ
Overview
OST STEEL OÜ (registry code 10045848) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1996 and has been registered for 30 years. Registered location: Jõhvi linn, Jõhvi vald, Ida-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is kaevandus- ja ehitusmasinate hulgimüük (EMTAK 46631). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100130155).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 306 106 €, down 53,2% on the previous year (654 755 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 18,6% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 44 384 € (14,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 153 053 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 689 262 € and equity 267 814 € (38,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 170 116 €, up 111% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 8767 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 5200 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 20.02.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.