osaühing VM AutoRegistered

10252797Private limited company (OÜ)Founded 1997

Key figures

117 598 €+31,9%
Revenue 2025
+22,6%
Average annual growth 2019–2025
050 k100 k150 k200 k2019202020212022202320242025

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilitiesEquity
0100 k200 k2019202020212022202320242025
Quarterly figures
QuarterRevenueNumber of employeesLabour taxes
Q3 202625 110 €35747 €
Q2 202639 817 €35780 €
Q1 202616 212 €35255 €
Q4 202532 565 €36748 €
Q3 202537 321 €36638 €
Q2 202525 308 €35754 €
Q1 202520 647 €34543 €

Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.

Summary of financial statements2019–2025
2019202020212022202320242025
Balance sheet — assets
Total current assets26 395622017 68558 06347 22513 27845 020
Total non-current assets29 02544 58040 50050 88565 442133 371123 183
Total assets55 42050 80058 185108 948112 667146 649168 203
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities22 92319 81822 03642 723829785759901
Non-current liabilities————19 35047 47447 474
Total liabilities22 92319 81822 03642 72327 64756 04957 375
Share capital4889488948894889488948894889
Retained earnings of previous periods12 82527 11831 26030 77160 84779 64285 222
Profit for the year14 294−1514516730 07618 795558020 228
Reserves and other equity489489−5167489489489489
Total equity32 49730 98236 14966 22585 02090 600110 828
Income statement
Sales revenue34 66126 12384 695192 38296 80389 127117 598
Operating profit14 294−1516516630 07618 496542620 134
EBITDA18 8712720924634 69124 83914 38130 322
Profit before income tax14 294−1514516730 07618 795558020 228
Profit for the reporting year14 294−1514516730 07618 795558020 228
Labour costs94338507921426 43242 54849 73765 143
Depreciation of non-current assets45774236408046156343895510 188
Other indicators
Employees1112333
Calculated dividend—000000

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Risks and obligationsAll clear
Register status
Registered
Business Register
Tax debt
None
Tax and Customs Board list of tax debtors
Enforcement and official notices
None
Official Announcements (Ametlikud Teadaanded)
Annual report filing
3/3 filed
All on time
Business Register · 2023–2025
Share pledges and disposal bans
None
Business Register

Data from public registers, not a credit rating.

Connections graph
100%osaühing VM AutoViktor Vunukainen
CompanyPersonShareholderOther roleAdditional link

Public procurement

3 contracts

Public contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (25.02.2024–25.02.2024). Plus 3 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).

TenderContracting authorityAmountAwarded
Istutustööd Kagu piirkonnas 2024 · Põhja - VõrumaaRiigimetsa Majandamise Keskusup to 20 790 €25.02.2024
Istutustööd Kagu piirkonnas 2024 · Edela - PõlvamaaRiigimetsa Majandamise Keskusup to 10 395 €25.02.2024
Istutustööd Kagu piirkonnas 2024 · Lõuna - PõlvamaaRiigimetsa Majandamise Keskusup to 20 790 €25.02.2024

Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders

Annual reportsPDF, XBRL

Loading list of reports…

Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.

Summary: osaühing VM Auto

Overview

Osaühing VM Auto (registry code 10252797) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Himmaste küla, Põlva vald, Põlva maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is support services to forestry (EMTAK 02401). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100000515).

Financial results

Revenue in financial year 2025 was 117 598 €, up 31,9% on the previous year (89 127 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 22,6% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 20 228 € (17,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 3 employees. Revenue per employee was 39 199 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 168 203 € and equity 110 828 € (65,9% of assets).

Latest quarterly figures

According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 25 110 €, down 32,7% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 3 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 5747 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1300 € per month.

Management and owners

The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.

Data sources and freshness

Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 09.04.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.

Related companies