Osaühing Hedengren EestiRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 199 858 € | 8 | 36 152 € |
| Q2 2026 | 188 317 € | 8 | 33 272 € |
| Q1 2026 | 222 864 € | 8 | 35 214 € |
| Q4 2025 | 254 849 € | 8 | 34 166 € |
| Q3 2025 | 278 997 € | 8 | 41 029 € |
| Q2 2025 | 240 493 € | 9 | 35 321 € |
| Q1 2025 | 205 876 € | 8 | 29 600 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 433 364 | 312 701 | 446 377 | 156 782 | 163 819 | 129 471 | 183 004 |
| Total non-current assets | 1099 | 1020 | 5891 | 3804 | 715 | 4174 | 6473 |
| Total assets | 434 463 | 313 721 | 452 268 | 160 586 | 164 534 | 133 645 | 189 477 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 458 744 | 498 077 | 436 869 | 339 579 | 162 787 | 129 334 | 224 129 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | 215 | 18 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 458 744 | 498 292 | 436 887 | 339 579 | 162 787 | 129 334 | 224 129 |
| Share capital | 76 680 | 76 680 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 8061 | −108 630 | −194 740 | −224 788 | −419 162 | −438 422 | −435 858 |
| Profit for the year | −116 691 | −160 290 | −30 048 | −194 374 | −19 260 | 2564 | −38 963 |
| Reserves and other equity | 7669 | 7669 | 237 669 | 237 669 | 437 669 | 437 669 | 437 669 |
| Total equity | −24 281 | −184 571 | 15 381 | −178 993 | 1747 | 4311 | −34 652 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 2 064 493 | 1 840 798 | 1 880 140 | 961 630 | 715 108 | 660 310 | 741 882 |
| Operating profit | −110 253 | −154 114 | −29 037 | −187 779 | −14 430 | 7313 | −34 985 |
| EBITDA | −109 055 | −152 821 | −27 828 | −186 484 | −13 978 | 8063 | −33 788 |
| Profit before income tax | −116 691 | −160 290 | −30 048 | −194 374 | −19 260 | 2564 | −38 963 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −116 691 | −160 290 | −30 048 | −194 374 | −19 260 | 2564 | −38 963 |
| Labour costs | 383 365 | 387 036 | 379 702 | 361 416 | 325 701 | 315 317 | 338 972 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 1198 | 1293 | 1209 | 1295 | 452 | 750 | 1197 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 12 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Osaühing Hedengren Eesti
Overview
Osaühing Hedengren Eesti (registry code 10256870) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Peetri alevik, Rae vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is signalisatsioonisüsteemide paigaldamine (EMTAK 43212). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100079643).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 741 882 €, up 12,4% on the previous year (660 310 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 15,7% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 38 963 €. The company was profitable in 1 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 8 employees. Revenue per employee was 92 735 €.
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 199 858 €, down 28,4% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 8 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 36 152 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2780 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of financial year 2025 (−34 652 €). Equity is below half of the share capital (2500 €); in this case the Commercial Code requires measures to restore equity.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 04.02.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.