Osaühing TEVAK EHITUSRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 13 103 € | 2 | 3675 € |
| Q2 2026 | 72 607 € | 2 | 2582 € |
| Q1 2026 | 0 € | 2 | 1296 € |
| Q4 2025 | 170 067 € | 1 | 13 431 € |
| Q3 2025 | 166 897 € | 2 | 16 728 € |
| Q2 2025 | 5926 € | 10 | 9335 € |
| Q1 2025 | 20 347 € | 7 | 10 535 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 248 040 | 260 596 | 259 169 | 329 301 | 325 379 | 227 478 | 371 972 |
| Total non-current assets | 552 550 | 505 146 | 535 315 | 526 023 | 535 161 | 474 393 | 256 167 |
| Total assets | 800 590 | 765 742 | 794 484 | 855 324 | 860 540 | 701 871 | 628 139 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 37 125 | 21 881 | 14 535 | 33 510 | 24 843 | 14 578 | 2853 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 37 125 | 21 881 | 14 535 | 33 510 | 24 843 | 14 578 | 2853 |
| Share capital | 29 398 | 29 399 | 29 399 | 29 399 | 29 399 | 29 399 | 29 399 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 635 646 | 721 636 | 711 031 | 747 119 | 778 984 | 790 634 | 654 463 |
| Profit for the year | 94 990 | −10 605 | 36 088 | 41 865 | 23 883 | −136 171 | −62 007 |
| Reserves and other equity | 3431 | 3431 | 3431 | 3431 | 3431 | 3431 | 3431 |
| Total equity | 763 465 | 743 861 | 779 949 | 821 814 | 835 697 | 687 293 | 625 286 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 502 720 | 335 013 | 457 189 | 686 966 | 456 817 | 229 852 | 144 977 |
| Operating profit | 96 051 | −10 087 | 36 076 | 41 848 | 26 098 | −133 428 | −62 030 |
| EBITDA | — | — | — | 89 879 | 83 467 | −71 466 | −6829 |
| Profit before income tax | 94 990 | −10 605 | 36 088 | 41 865 | 26 121 | −133 403 | −62 007 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 94 990 | −10 605 | 36 088 | 41 865 | 23 883 | −136 171 | −62 007 |
| Labour costs | 97 375 | 116 123 | 154 692 | 208 468 | 155 099 | 144 034 | 112 541 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | 48 031 | 57 369 | 61 962 | 55 201 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 8 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 8999 | 0 | 0 | 10 000 | 12 233 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 15 000 € from 1 contracting authorities (21.05.2024–21.05.2024).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Narva linnas asfaltkatte taastamine | Aktsiaselts NARVA SOOJUSVÕRK | 15 000 € | 21.05.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Osaühing TEVAK EHITUS
Overview
Osaühing TEVAK EHITUS (registry code 10267164) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Jõhvi linn, Jõhvi vald, Ida-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is maanteede ja kiirteede ehitus (EMTAK 42111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100542251).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 144 977 €, down 36,9% on the previous year (229 852 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 18,7% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 62 007 €. The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 5 employees (7 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 28 995 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 628 139 € and equity 625 286 € (99,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 13 103 €, down 92,1% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 3675 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1260 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 19.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.