OÜ MetsamaaRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 14 699 € | 1 | 493 € |
| Q2 2026 | 36 851 € | 1 | 548 € |
| Q1 2026 | 57 410 € | 2 | 566 € |
| Q4 2025 | 142 938 € | 2 | 739 € |
| Q3 2025 | 28 200 € | 2 | 739 € |
| Q2 2025 | 504 060 € | 2 | 739 € |
| Q1 2025 | 99 950 € | 2 | 2281 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 149 432 | 244 512 | 447 836 | 831 085 | 993 048 | 2 034 900 | 2 363 973 |
| Total non-current assets | 781 213 | 700 235 | 676 950 | 562 608 | 566 690 | 410 503 | 383 425 |
| Total assets | 930 645 | 944 747 | 1 124 786 | 1 393 693 | 1 559 738 | 2 445 403 | 2 747 398 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 132 623 | 158 702 | 150 707 | 65 109 | 74 752 | 79 620 | 32 448 |
| Non-current liabilities | 31 287 | 0 | 0 | 50 000 | 50 000 | 50 000 | 305 531 |
| Total liabilities | 163 910 | 158 702 | 150 707 | 115 109 | 124 752 | 129 620 | 337 979 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 748 433 | 763 923 | 783 233 | 971 267 | 1 275 772 | 1 432 174 | 2 312 971 |
| Profit for the year | 15 490 | 19 310 | 188 034 | 304 505 | 156 402 | 880 797 | 93 636 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 766 735 | 786 045 | 974 079 | 1 278 584 | 1 434 986 | 2 315 783 | 2 409 419 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 373 396 | 363 624 | 605 871 | 776 902 | 608 919 | 511 656 | 267 722 |
| Operating profit | 18 834 | 20 213 | 181 879 | 304 503 | 156 400 | 136 066 | 294 894 |
| EBITDA | 102 798 | 106 466 | 267 463 | 398 433 | 245 480 | 224 487 | 327 753 |
| Profit before income tax | 15 490 | 19 310 | 190 534 | 304 505 | 156 402 | 880 797 | 99 277 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 15 490 | 19 310 | 188 034 | 304 505 | 156 402 | 880 797 | 93 636 |
| Labour costs | 18 701 | 19 407 | 51 056 | 63 923 | 72 136 | 74 398 | 23 290 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 83 964 | 86 253 | 85 584 | 93 930 | 89 080 | 88 421 | 32 859 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (10.05.2024–10.05.2024).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirna õppekeskuse välikoristus · joint bid | Kaitseliit | 47 808 € | 10.05.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: OÜ Metsamaa
Overview
OÜ Metsamaa (registry code 10272745) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Tartu linn, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is timber harvesting (EMTAK 02201). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100039052).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 267 722 €, down 47,7% on the previous year (511 656 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 5,4% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 93 636 € (35,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees (4 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 133 861 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 2 747 398 € and equity 2 409 419 € (87,7% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 14 699 €, down 47,9% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 493 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 490 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. The LEI code (9845001EF13NA86DD568) comes from the GLEIF database. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.