Osaühing MeigasRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 33 577 € | 2 | 4838 € |
| Q2 2026 | 27 800 € | 2 | 4890 € |
| Q1 2026 | 15 525 € | 2 | 4851 € |
| Q4 2025 | 36 003 € | 2 | 5744 € |
| Q3 2025 | 35 649 € | 2 | 5380 € |
| Q2 2025 | 30 872 € | 2 | 4624 € |
| Q1 2025 | 25 102 € | 2 | 4478 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 25 219 | 25 824 | 27 500 | 19 191 | 17 239 | 11 126 | 18 453 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 25 219 | 25 824 | 27 500 | 19 191 | 17 239 | 11 126 | 18 453 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 9430 | 7122 | 14 370 | 6182 | 9062 | 8288 | 7515 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 9430 | 7122 | 14 370 | 6182 | 9062 | 8288 | 7515 |
| Share capital | 2589 | 2589 | 2589 | 2589 | 2589 | 2589 | 2589 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 17 595 | 13 200 | 16 113 | 10 541 | 10 421 | 5588 | 249 |
| Profit for the year | −4395 | 2913 | −5572 | −121 | −4833 | −5339 | 8100 |
| Total equity | 15 789 | 18 702 | 13 130 | 13 009 | 8177 | 2838 | 10 938 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 87 333 | 111 618 | 88 081 | 108 789 | 106 858 | 100 204 | 126 767 |
| Operating profit | −4395 | 2913 | −5572 | −121 | −4833 | −5339 | 8100 |
| EBITDA | −4395 | 2913 | −5572 | −121 | −4833 | −5339 | 8100 |
| Profit before income tax | −4395 | 2913 | −5572 | −121 | −4833 | −5339 | 8100 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −4395 | 2913 | −5572 | −121 | −4833 | −5339 | 8100 |
| Labour costs | 41 443 | 41 336 | 42 677 | 44 598 | 46 986 | 45 678 | 51 423 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 69 660 € from 1 contracting authorities (13.11.2024–13.11.2024).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elektripaigaldiste käidukorraldus, hooldus- ning remonttööd 2025 - 2026 · Tarvastu piirkond | Viljandi Vallavalitsus | 19 700 € | 13.11.2024 |
| Elektripaigaldiste käidukorraldus, hooldus- ning remonttööd 2025 - 2026 · Viljandi piirkond | Viljandi Vallavalitsus | 30 450 € | 13.11.2024 |
| Elektripaigaldiste käidukorraldus, hooldus- ning remonttööd 2025 - 2026 · Kolga-Jaani piirkond | Viljandi Vallavalitsus | 19 510 € | 13.11.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Osaühing Meigas
Overview
Osaühing Meigas (registry code 10275896) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Viiratsi alevik, Viljandi vald, Viljandi maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is electrical installation (EMTAK 4321). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100235445).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 126 767 €, up 26,5% on the previous year (100 204 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 6,4% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 8100 € (6,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in 2 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 63 384 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 18 453 € and equity 10 938 € (59,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 33 577 €, down 5,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 4838 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1590 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (33,3%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 08.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.