Auto Bassadone OÜRegistered
- pandipidaja on Nordea Bank Abp (2858394-9), panditava osa nimiväärtus on 639000.00 EUR — 27.01.2020
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 11 616 643 € | 61 | 390 266 € |
| Q2 2026 | 15 292 135 € | 67 | 344 929 € |
| Q1 2026 | 8 265 582 € | 66 | 391 450 € |
| Q4 2025 | 10 176 631 € | 68 | 466 638 € |
| Q3 2025 | 9 752 504 € | 68 | 497 809 € |
| Q2 2025 | 10 740 349 € | 75 | 501 172 € |
| Q1 2025 | 13 136 219 € | 77 | 512 940 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 22 406 378 | 16 704 103 | 11 229 927 | 10 760 705 | 7 549 202 | 10 910 212 | 7 520 761 |
| Total non-current assets | 5 828 665 | 4 253 300 | 8 444 700 | 8 194 848 | 8 743 542 | 8 106 741 | 6 231 438 |
| Total assets | 28 235 043 | 20 957 403 | 19 674 627 | 18 955 553 | 16 292 744 | 19 016 953 | 13 752 199 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 15 401 298 | 8 600 868 | 4 385 922 | 4 070 385 | 3 918 580 | 9 317 685 | 7 810 455 |
| Non-current liabilities | 3 674 916 | 2 392 672 | 2 541 612 | 2 800 310 | 3 456 160 | 3 729 464 | 1 685 356 |
| Total liabilities | 19 076 214 | 10 993 540 | 6 927 534 | 6 870 695 | 7 374 740 | 13 047 149 | 9 495 811 |
| Share capital | 639 000 | 639 000 | 639 000 | 639 000 | 639 000 | 639 000 | 639 000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 7 604 148 | 8 455 917 | 9 260 951 | 12 044 181 | 11 381 946 | 8 279 004 | 5 330 804 |
| Profit for the year | 851 769 | 805 034 | 2 783 230 | −662 235 | −3 166 854 | −2 948 200 | −1 713 416 |
| Reserves and other equity | 63 912 | 63 912 | 63 912 | 63 912 | 63 912 | — | — |
| Total equity | 9 158 829 | 9 963 863 | 12 747 093 | 12 084 858 | 8 918 004 | 5 969 804 | 4 256 388 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 79 808 290 | 67 702 172 | 71 594 518 | 31 855 180 | 33 499 790 | 44 526 710 | 32 230 535 |
| Operating profit | 1 048 014 | 963 863 | 2 889 159 | −548 629 | −1 475 005 | −1 135 741 | −1 472 963 |
| EBITDA | 2 325 282 | 2 055 811 | 3 967 618 | 640 107 | −274 882 | 271 444 | −80 246 |
| Profit before income tax | 851 769 | 805 034 | 2 783 230 | −662 235 | −3 166 854 | −2 948 200 | −1 713 416 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 851 769 | 805 034 | 2 783 230 | −662 235 | −3 166 854 | −2 948 200 | −1 713 416 |
| Labour costs | 4 708 256 | 4 371 901 | 3 668 005 | 3 747 405 | 4 438 729 | 4 798 334 | 4 334 683 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 1 277 268 | 1 091 948 | 1 078 459 | 1 188 736 | 1 200 123 | 1 407 185 | 1 392 717 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 123 | 104 | 81 | 89 | 98 | 98 | 89 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear1 for information
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
88 contractsPublic contracts won worth 4 956 072 € from 33 contracting authorities (04.10.2023–29.09.2026). Plus 3 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Narva-Jõesuu Linnavalitsusele sõiduki kasutusrent · joint bid | Narva-Jõesuu Linnavalitsus | 38 692 € | 29.09.2026 |
| Kasutatud mahtuniversaalide ostmine | Päästeamet | 272 500 € | 23.09.2026 |
| Kolme N1G kategooria maasturi kasutusrent koos korraliste hooldustega · joint bid | Eesti Energia AS | 165 734 € | 22.09.2026 |
| Ühe N1 kategooria elektrisõiduki kasutusrent koos korraliste hooldustega · joint bid | Eesti Energia AS | 28 579 € | 21.09.2026 |
| Nelja (4 tk) M1-kategooria 9-kohalise sõiduauto (väikebuss) kasutusrent · joint bid | Sisekaitseakadeemia | 91 256 € | 21.09.2026 |
| M1 kategooria sõiduautode liisimine · Sõiduk nr 2 · joint bid | Kambja Vallavalitsus | 29 838 € | 13.09.2026 |
| Ühe N1 kategooria väikekaubiku kasutusrent koos korraliste hooldustega · joint bid | Eesti Energia AS | 28 290 € | 26.08.2026 |
| Nelja 9-kohalise mahtuniversaali kasutusrent · joint bid | Saaremaa Vallavalitsus | 110 479 € | 21.07.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Auto Bassadone OÜ
Overview
Auto Bassadone OÜ (registry code 10283692) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Tänassilma küla, Saku vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is retail sale of motor vehicles (EMTAK 47811). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100153378).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 32 230 535 €, down 27,6% on the previous year (44 526 710 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 14,0% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 1 713 416 €. The company was profitable in 3 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 89 employees (98 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 362 141 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 13 752 199 € and equity 4 256 388 € (31,0% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 11 616 643 €, up 19,1% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 61 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 390 266 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 3850 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members.
Points to note
The shares are subject to a disposal restriction or pledge.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 19.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.