osaühing FarmitekRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Profit exceeds EBITDA because of financial income (e.g. dividends or interest), which EBITDA does not include.
Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 3 242 640 € | 11 | 51 230 € |
| Q2 2026 | 3 384 613 € | 10 | 43 642 € |
| Q1 2026 | 1 376 797 € | 10 | 54 087 € |
| Q4 2025 | 2 558 104 € | 10 | 49 759 € |
| Q3 2025 | 1 552 126 € | 10 | 47 485 € |
| Q2 2025 | 1 284 156 € | 10 | 43 231 € |
| Q1 2025 | 1 087 150 € | 10 | 42 860 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 150 000 € (20% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 1 203 413 | 930 184 | 1 056 999 | 917 088 | 1 047 311 | 1 104 039 | 1 608 257 |
| Total non-current assets | 81 942 | 91 810 | 63 511 | 66 120 | 31 756 | 116 202 | 123 626 |
| Total assets | 1 285 355 | 1 021 994 | 1 120 510 | 983 208 | 1 079 067 | 1 220 241 | 1 731 883 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 408 203 | 211 673 | 353 382 | 211 257 | 289 915 | 398 061 | 843 203 |
| Non-current liabilities | 25 003 | 36 022 | 14 517 | 22 327 | 10 438 | 57 115 | 59 038 |
| Total liabilities | 433 206 | 247 695 | 367 899 | 233 584 | 300 353 | 455 176 | 902 241 |
| Share capital | 25 600 | 25 600 | 25 600 | 25 600 | 25 600 | 25 600 | 25 600 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 634 672 | 593 993 | 604 774 | 601 597 | 721 468 | 386 267 | 586 909 |
| Profit for the year | 189 321 | 152 150 | 119 681 | 119 871 | 29 090 | 350 642 | 214 577 |
| Reserves and other equity | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Total equity | 852 149 | 774 299 | 752 611 | 749 624 | 778 714 | 765 065 | 829 642 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 2 254 345 | 2 518 270 | 1 907 288 | 2 196 916 | 2 022 604 | 2 574 589 | 3 728 057 |
| Operating profit | 76 788 | 83 857 | 38 990 | 18 276 | 28 454 | 80 580 | 112 237 |
| EBITDA | 106 359 | 118 912 | 67 840 | 38 724 | 48 123 | 98 655 | 148 140 |
| Profit before income tax | 189 321 | 161 458 | 126 936 | 126 518 | 29 090 | 362 600 | 224 519 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 189 321 | 152 150 | 119 681 | 119 871 | 29 090 | 350 642 | 214 577 |
| Labour costs | 257 512 | 294 712 | 286 061 | 303 910 | 312 803 | 353 787 | 436 983 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 29 571 | 35 055 | 28 850 | 20 448 | 19 669 | 18 075 | 35 903 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 9 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 10 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 230 000 | 141 369 | 122 858 | 0 | 364 291 | 150 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 1 594 321 € from 1 contracting authorities (31.07.2026–31.07.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tellivere farmikompleksi noorlindla sisseseade | DAVA Foods Estonia AS | 1 594 321 € | 31.07.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: osaühing Farmitek
Overview
Osaühing Farmitek (registry code 10301323) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 28 years. Registered location: Tartu linn, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and accessories (EMTAK 46611). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100041008).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 3 728 057 €, up 44,8% on the previous year (2 574 589 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 8,7% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 214 577 € (5,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 10 employees (11 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 372 806 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 731 883 € and equity 829 642 € (47,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 3 242 640 €, up 109% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 11 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 51 230 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2860 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (30%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.