OSAÜHING ATTILARegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1 474 475 € | 12 | 68 605 € |
| Q2 2026 | 1 998 402 € | 12 | 72 811 € |
| Q1 2026 | 1 320 529 € | 12 | 80 934 € |
| Q4 2025 | 1 573 076 € | 10 | 63 238 € |
| Q3 2025 | 1 391 113 € | 10 | 65 002 € |
| Q2 2025 | 1 138 639 € | 10 | 51 985 € |
| Q1 2025 | 784 995 € | 9 | 56 825 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 100 000 € (5% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 1 623 300 | 1 775 005 | 1 746 797 | 1 718 514 | 1 789 793 | 1 831 762 | 2 079 677 |
| Total non-current assets | 278 143 | 305 492 | 289 934 | 307 391 | 289 385 | 392 140 | 441 054 |
| Total assets | 1 901 443 | 2 080 497 | 2 036 731 | 2 025 905 | 2 079 178 | 2 223 902 | 2 520 731 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 142 095 | 153 869 | 177 367 | 166 614 | 177 666 | 202 882 | 301 300 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 22 399 | 15 515 | 8458 | 1224 | 30 107 | 22 624 |
| Total liabilities | 142 095 | 176 268 | 192 882 | 175 072 | 178 890 | 232 989 | 323 924 |
| Share capital | 19 173 | 19 173 | 19 173 | 19 173 | 19 173 | 19 173 | 19 173 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 1 525 180 | 1 738 258 | 1 683 139 | 1 622 758 | 1 698 742 | 1 759 197 | 1 869 823 |
| Profit for the year | 213 078 | 144 881 | 139 620 | 206 985 | 180 456 | 210 626 | 305 894 |
| Reserves and other equity | 1917 | 1917 | 1917 | 1917 | 1917 | 1917 | 1917 |
| Total equity | 1 759 348 | 1 904 229 | 1 843 849 | 1 850 833 | 1 900 288 | 1 990 913 | 2 196 807 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 2 232 748 | 2 141 005 | 2 380 273 | 2 427 565 | 2 345 634 | 2 455 949 | 3 171 890 |
| Operating profit | 213 909 | 146 697 | 188 348 | 251 475 | 202 769 | 229 974 | 340 875 |
| EBITDA | 248 603 | 179 543 | 225 528 | 287 107 | 241 649 | 272 825 | 402 712 |
| Profit before income tax | 213 078 | 144 881 | 186 713 | 250 004 | 201 782 | 230 161 | 334 099 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 213 078 | 144 881 | 139 620 | 206 985 | 180 456 | 210 626 | 305 894 |
| Labour costs | 382 839 | 392 970 | 421 021 | 448 921 | 482 630 | 522 050 | 551 605 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 34 694 | 32 846 | 37 180 | 35 632 | 38 880 | 42 851 | 61 837 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 10 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 11 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 200 000 | 200 001 | 131 001 | 120 001 | 100 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OSAÜHING ATTILA
Overview
OSAÜHING ATTILA (registry code 10305734) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 28 years. Registered location: Peetri alevik, Rae vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is käsi-tööriistade ja rauakaupade hulgimüük (EMTAK 46842). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100130702).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 3 171 890 €, up 29,2% on the previous year (2 455 949 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 6,0% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 305 894 € (9,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 11 employees. Revenue per employee was 288 354 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 2 520 731 € and equity 2 196 807 € (87,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 1 474 475 €, up 6,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 12 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 68 605 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 3460 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.