OÜ TOP CANDYRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 40 497 € | 2 | 1229 € |
| Q2 2026 | 30 589 € | 2 | 1286 € |
| Q1 2026 | 51 796 € | 2 | 1120 € |
| Q4 2025 | 51 144 € | 2 | 949 € |
| Q3 2025 | 56 233 € | 2 | 1356 € |
| Q2 2025 | 45 587 € | 2 | 1418 € |
| Q1 2025 | 38 620 € | 2 | 1407 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 29 459 | 33 295 | 46 754 | 45 105 | 66 230 | 55 439 | 48 907 |
| Total non-current assets | 58 580 | 58 042 | 58 042 | 71 767 | 80 377 | 78 627 | 76 877 |
| Total assets | 88 039 | 91 337 | 104 796 | 116 872 | 146 607 | 134 066 | 125 784 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 23 411 | 17 962 | 11 039 | 18 757 | 5370 | 6773 | 15 684 |
| Non-current liabilities | 29 415 | 32 715 | 28 415 | 25 764 | 62 941 | 56 447 | 49 646 |
| Total liabilities | 52 826 | 50 677 | 39 454 | 44 521 | 68 311 | 63 220 | 65 330 |
| Share capital | 6391 | 6391 | 6391 | 6391 | 6391 | 6391 | 6391 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 12 091 | 28 183 | 33 631 | 58 312 | 65 321 | 71 266 | 63 816 |
| Profit for the year | 16 092 | 5447 | 24 681 | 7009 | 5945 | −7450 | −10 392 |
| Reserves and other equity | 639 | 639 | 639 | 639 | 639 | 639 | 639 |
| Total equity | 35 213 | 40 660 | 65 342 | 72 351 | 78 296 | 70 846 | 60 454 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 144 638 | 119 860 | 138 482 | 178 734 | 193 129 | 160 294 | 133 965 |
| Operating profit | 16 556 | 5876 | 25 009 | 7459 | 8198 | −2943 | −5945 |
| EBITDA | 16 556 | 6414 | 25 009 | 8984 | 9948 | −1193 | −4195 |
| Profit before income tax | 16 092 | 5447 | 24 681 | 7009 | 5945 | −7450 | −10 392 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 16 092 | 5447 | 24 681 | 7009 | 5945 | −7450 | −10 392 |
| Labour costs | 14 427 | 17 862 | 14 439 | 25 461 | 26 714 | 28 132 | 22 628 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 0 | 538 | 0 | 1525 | 1750 | 1750 | 1750 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OÜ TOP CANDY
Overview
OÜ TOP CANDY (registry code 10355626) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1998 and has been registered for 28 years. Registered location: Tartu linn, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is suhkru, šokolaadi ja suhkrukondiitritoodete hulgimüük (EMTAK 46361). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100042007).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 133 965 €, down 16,4% on the previous year (160 294 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 1,3% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 10 392 €. The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 66 983 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 125 784 € and equity 60 454 € (48,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 40 497 €, down 28,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 1229 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 560 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 23.04.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.