OÜ Tabasalu MeistridRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 219 332 € | 12 | 25 337 € |
| Q2 2026 | 134 677 € | 12 | 27 028 € |
| Q1 2026 | 142 281 € | 12 | 31 833 € |
| Q4 2025 | 333 272 € | 12 | 26 757 € |
| Q3 2025 | 254 108 € | 12 | 28 571 € |
| Q2 2025 | 246 918 € | 12 | 20 834 € |
| Q1 2025 | 159 740 € | 13 | 20 235 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 663 566 | 497 493 | 717 955 | 620 570 | 529 194 | 163 193 | 162 579 |
| Total non-current assets | 195 131 | 179 457 | 55 371 | 72 336 | 67 267 | 279 868 | 271 836 |
| Total assets | 858 697 | 676 950 | 773 326 | 692 906 | 596 461 | 443 061 | 434 415 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 181 040 | 122 530 | 264 631 | 280 154 | 278 247 | 294 133 | 262 255 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 181 040 | 122 530 | 264 631 | 280 154 | 278 247 | 294 133 | 262 255 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 819 288 | 674 590 | 551 353 | 505 628 | 409 685 | 315 147 | 145 861 |
| Profit for the year | −144 698 | −123 237 | −45 725 | −95 943 | −94 538 | −169 286 | 23 232 |
| Reserves and other equity | 511 | 511 | 511 | 511 | 511 | 511 | 511 |
| Total equity | 677 657 | 554 420 | 508 695 | 412 752 | 318 214 | 148 928 | 172 160 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 131 430 | 1 199 352 | 1 762 414 | 2 461 298 | 1 448 348 | 1 017 099 | 1 053 402 |
| Operating profit | −144 774 | −123 286 | −45 765 | −95 957 | −96 694 | −171 374 | 22 824 |
| EBITDA | −135 616 | −116 076 | −39 880 | −88 371 | −88 971 | −160 995 | 31 631 |
| Profit before income tax | −144 698 | −123 237 | −45 725 | −95 943 | −94 538 | −169 286 | 23 232 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −144 698 | −123 237 | −45 725 | −95 943 | −94 538 | −169 286 | 23 232 |
| Labour costs | 241 800 | 211 266 | 235 262 | 383 754 | 398 734 | 388 253 | 287 727 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 9158 | 7210 | 5885 | 7586 | 7723 | 10 379 | 8807 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 9 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
4 contractsPublic contracts won worth 627 655 € from 3 contracting authorities (08.01.2025–06.08.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oru Kooli juurdeehituse ehitustööd | Lääne-Nigula Vallavalitsus | 207 145 € | 06.08.2026 |
| Üliõpilaskodu remonttööd | Tallinna Tervishoiu Kõrgkool | 106 998 € | 04.06.2026 |
| Linnamäe lasteaia katuse remonditööd | Lääne-Nigula Vallavalitsus | 76 129 € | 04.09.2025 |
| Harku vallas Vääna tall-tõllakuuri edasiarendus | Harku Vallavalitsus | 237 383 € | 08.01.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OÜ Tabasalu Meistrid
Overview
OÜ Tabasalu Meistrid (registry code 10381368) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1998 and has been registered for 28 years. Registered location: Meriküla, Harku vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100438200).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 053 402 €, up 3,6% on the previous year (1 017 099 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 1,2% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 23 232 € (2,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in 1 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 12 employees. Revenue per employee was 87 784 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 434 415 € and equity 172 160 € (39,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 219 332 €, down 13,7% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 12 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 25 337 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1410 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 8 owners. The largest stake (20%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 01.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.