Osaühing LexplastRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1 249 510 € | 12 | 44 017 € |
| Q2 2026 | 1 543 585 € | 10 | 40 851 € |
| Q1 2026 | 1 234 464 € | 10 | 42 835 € |
| Q4 2025 | 1 858 219 € | 10 | 49 294 € |
| Q3 2025 | 1 623 129 € | 11 | 47 067 € |
| Q2 2025 | 2 192 219 € | 11 | 46 829 € |
| Q1 2025 | 1 227 483 € | 11 | 41 107 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 95 961 € (8% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 1 486 713 | 1 377 637 | 1 659 091 | 1 699 807 | 1 554 799 | 1 727 460 | 1 569 406 |
| Total non-current assets | 156 066 | 158 941 | 172 744 | 173 590 | 154 007 | 130 163 | 119 443 |
| Total assets | 1 642 779 | 1 536 578 | 1 831 835 | 1 873 397 | 1 708 806 | 1 857 623 | 1 688 849 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 347 635 | 300 857 | 366 018 | 469 397 | 369 062 | 639 526 | 514 719 |
| Non-current liabilities | 32 631 | 7635 | 10 238 | 0 | 101 689 | 58 247 | 51 343 |
| Total liabilities | 380 266 | 308 492 | 376 256 | 469 397 | 470 751 | 697 773 | 566 062 |
| Share capital | 11 185 | 11 185 | 11 185 | 11 185 | 11 185 | 11 185 | 11 185 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 1 058 184 | 1 200 210 | 1 154 717 | 1 348 526 | 1 293 697 | 1 120 829 | 1 051 586 |
| Profit for the year | 192 026 | 15 573 | 288 559 | 43 171 | −67 945 | 26 718 | 58 898 |
| Reserves and other equity | 1118 | 1118 | 1118 | 1118 | 1118 | 1118 | 1118 |
| Total equity | 1 262 513 | 1 228 086 | 1 455 579 | 1 404 000 | 1 238 055 | 1 159 850 | 1 122 787 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 3 474 834 | 2 328 008 | 3 101 112 | 3 021 839 | 4 165 714 | 4 163 486 | 4 092 274 |
| Operating profit | 216 207 | 27 529 | 306 128 | 67 379 | −36 313 | 54 921 | 93 858 |
| EBITDA | 219 720 | 29 990 | 311 289 | 79 939 | −9953 | 98 169 | 139 418 |
| Profit before income tax | 211 275 | 24 190 | 302 774 | 61 200 | −49 573 | 45 570 | 85 964 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 192 026 | 15 573 | 288 559 | 43 171 | −67 945 | 26 718 | 58 898 |
| Labour costs | 256 030 | 218 583 | 254 183 | 304 229 | 331 696 | 361 759 | 417 567 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 3513 | 2461 | 5161 | 12 560 | 26 360 | 43 248 | 45 560 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 10 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 50 000 | 61 066 | 94 750 | 98 000 | 104 923 | 95 961 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note5 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 16 500 € from 1 contracting authorities (06.03.2026–06.03.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Digitaalse printimislabori tehnika · Lamineerimislaud | Eesti Kunstiakadeemia | 16 500 € | 06.03.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Osaühing Lexplast
Overview
Osaühing Lexplast (registry code 10384734) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1998 and has been registered for 28 years. Registered location: Kristiine linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is mujal liigitamata erimasinate tootmine (EMTAK 28991). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100185728).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 4 092 274 €, down 1,7% on the previous year (4 163 486 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 2,8% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 58 898 € (1,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 10 employees. Revenue per employee was 409 227 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 688 849 € and equity 1 122 787 € (66,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 1 249 510 €, down 23,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 12 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 44 017 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2300 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 4 owners. The largest stake (51%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 12.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.