Osaühing OtikeRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 186 798 € | 11 | 44 672 € |
| Q2 2026 | 31 300 € | 11 | 69 350 € |
| Q1 2026 | 406 515 € | 12 | 45 948 € |
| Q4 2025 | 672 510 € | 13 | 64 663 € |
| Q3 2025 | 516 000 € | 13 | 86 108 € |
| Q2 2025 | 626 734 € | 12 | 34 776 € |
| Q1 2025 | 46 913 € | 13 | 48 939 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 1304 € (<1% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 2556 | 143 970 | 201 899 | 174 680 | 423 300 | 272 549 | 84 036 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 479 216 | 853 584 | 1 014 117 | 975 591 | 928 154 | 1 216 831 |
| Total assets | 2556 | 623 186 | 1 055 483 | 1 188 797 | 1 398 891 | 1 200 703 | 1 300 867 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 0 | 543 534 | 544 664 | 380 742 | 643 730 | 253 250 | 273 800 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 6800 | 0 | 398 402 | 250 057 | 214 064 | 288 210 |
| Total liabilities | 0 | 550 334 | 544 664 | 779 144 | 893 787 | 467 314 | 562 010 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 0 | 0 | 70 296 | 508 263 | 407 097 | 501 047 | 729 529 |
| Profit for the year | 0 | 70 296 | 437 967 | −101 166 | 95 451 | 229 786 | 6772 |
| Total equity | 2556 | 72 852 | 510 819 | 409 653 | 505 104 | 733 389 | 738 857 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 1 759 804 | 599 159 | 531 348 | 606 991 | 712 137 | 308 071 |
| Operating profit | 0 | 73 229 | 447 369 | −85 014 | 118 672 | 296 441 | 27 210 |
| EBITDA | — | 99 214 | 506 090 | 617 | 206 376 | 406 361 | 81 848 |
| Profit before income tax | 0 | 70 296 | 437 967 | −101 166 | 95 451 | 229 786 | 6772 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 0 | 70 296 | 437 967 | −101 166 | 95 451 | 229 786 | 6772 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 287 056 | 391 419 | 428 488 | 445 217 | 471 990 | 578 376 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | 25 985 | 58 721 | 85 631 | 87 704 | 109 920 | 54 638 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 16 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1501 | 1304 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (06.05.2025–06.05.2025). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lammutustööde raamleping 2025-2029 | aktsiaselts Eesti Raudtee | up to 430 000 € | 06.05.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Osaühing Otike
Overview
Osaühing Otike (registry code 10398357) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1998 and has been registered for 28 years. Registered location: Märjamaa alev, Märjamaa vald, Rapla maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is lammutamine (EMTAK 43111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100472305).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 308 071 €, down 56,7% on the previous year (712 137 €). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 6772 € (2,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 13 employees. Revenue per employee was 23 698 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 300 867 € and equity 738 857 € (56,8% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 186 798 €, down 63,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 11 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 44 672 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2520 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 26.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.