osaühing IstrolRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 69 074 € | 2 | 2960 € |
| Q2 2026 | 57 945 € | 2 | 2817 € |
| Q1 2026 | 36 836 € | 1 | 3062 € |
| Q4 2025 | 32 568 € | 2 | 3265 € |
| Q3 2025 | 73 231 € | 1 | 3191 € |
| Q2 2025 | 35 993 € | 1 | 3191 € |
| Q1 2025 | 34 230 € | 1 | 2773 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 1 181 712 | 1 177 677 | 1 197 333 | 445 370 | 657 204 | 624 257 | 624 497 |
| Total non-current assets | 318 365 | 350 279 | 336 833 | 323 067 | 135 242 | 160 950 | 168 608 |
| Total assets | 1 500 077 | 1 527 956 | 1 534 166 | 768 437 | 792 446 | 785 207 | 793 105 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 33 678 | 39 520 | 43 216 | 60 272 | 76 205 | 37 299 | 42 868 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 33 678 | 39 520 | 43 216 | 60 272 | 76 205 | 37 299 | 42 868 |
| Share capital | 40 000 | 40 000 | 40 000 | 40 000 | 40 000 | 40 000 | 40 000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 1 410 957 | 1 422 399 | 1 444 436 | 1 446 950 | 664 165 | 672 241 | 703 908 |
| Profit for the year | 11 442 | 22 037 | 2514 | −782 785 | 8076 | 31 667 | 2329 |
| Reserves and other equity | 4000 | 4000 | 4000 | 4000 | 4000 | 4000 | 4000 |
| Total equity | 1 466 399 | 1 488 436 | 1 490 950 | 708 165 | 716 241 | 747 908 | 750 237 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 181 052 | 258 106 | 138 710 | 202 985 | 281 236 | 250 450 | 169 031 |
| Operating profit | 11 359 | 22 032 | 2514 | −782 786 | 8059 | 31 659 | 2329 |
| EBITDA | 19 139 | 34 068 | 13 010 | −773 540 | 16 199 | 39 888 | 8087 |
| Profit before income tax | 11 442 | 22 037 | 2514 | −782 785 | 8076 | 31 667 | 2329 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 11 442 | 22 037 | 2514 | −782 785 | 8076 | 31 667 | 2329 |
| Labour costs | 62 258 | 61 848 | 62 135 | 37 174 | 43 273 | 33 531 | 30 503 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 7780 | 12 036 | 10 496 | 9246 | 8140 | 8229 | 5758 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
3 contractsPublic contracts won worth 142 020 € from 1 contracting authorities (13.10.2023–06.10.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Auruniisutite Condair osaline vahetus | Sihtasutus Ida-Viru Keskhaigla | 33 760 € | 06.10.2026 |
| Jahutussüsteemide ümberehitus (D-korpus, M-korpus, K-korpus) · D korpuse fancoilide jahutussüsteemi väljaehitamine hambaravi ruumidesse | Sihtasutus Ida-Viru Keskhaigla | 13 000 € | 08.07.2025 |
| Jahutussüsteemide ümberehitus (D-korpus, M-korpus, K-korpus) · M korpuse jahutusseadmete lisamine | Sihtasutus Ida-Viru Keskhaigla | 15 500 € | 08.07.2025 |
| Täppiskonditsioneeride vahetus | Sihtasutus Ida-Viru Keskhaigla | 79 760 € | 13.10.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: osaühing Istrol
Overview
Osaühing Istrol (registry code 10416227) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1998 and has been registered for 28 years. Registered location: Pringi küla, Viimsi vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is installation, repair and maintenance of heating, ventilation and air-conditioning equipment (EMTAK 43221). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100327609).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 169 031 €, down 32,5% on the previous year (250 450 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 1,1% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 2329 € (1,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 169 031 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 793 105 € and equity 750 237 € (94,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 69 074 €, down 5,7% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 2960 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1050 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (96,8%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 26.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.