OÜ ARIEKS TEENINDUSRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 135 048 € | 13 | 25 165 € |
| Q2 2026 | 105 835 € | 13 | 13 692 € |
| Q1 2026 | 54 252 € | 9 | 18 237 € |
| Q4 2025 | 206 600 € | 9 | 24 993 € |
| Q3 2025 | 235 483 € | 9 | 24 955 € |
| Q2 2025 | 117 906 € | 13 | 12 107 € |
| Q1 2025 | 98 870 € | 8 | 17 770 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 205 277 | 136 187 | 150 993 | 128 109 | 37 944 | 86 037 | 145 537 |
| Total non-current assets | 370 612 | 387 742 | 355 155 | 349 163 | 379 477 | 330 923 | 302 313 |
| Total assets | 575 889 | 523 929 | 506 148 | 477 272 | 417 421 | 416 960 | 447 850 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 84 014 | 105 823 | 80 432 | 84 551 | 45 915 | 40 299 | 37 825 |
| Non-current liabilities | 79 735 | 48 131 | 24 782 | 7289 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 163 749 | 153 954 | 105 214 | 91 840 | 45 915 | 40 299 | 37 825 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 372 336 | 336 450 | 364 067 | 395 026 | 379 524 | 365 598 | 370 753 |
| Profit for the year | 33 896 | 27 617 | 30 959 | −15 502 | −13 926 | 5155 | 33 364 |
| Reserves and other equity | 3352 | 3352 | 3352 | 3352 | 3352 | 3352 | 3352 |
| Total equity | 412 140 | 369 975 | 400 934 | 385 432 | 371 506 | 376 661 | 410 025 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 970 878 | 734 759 | 814 321 | 820 458 | 713 110 | 597 346 | 632 610 |
| Operating profit | 33 875 | 27 388 | 31 231 | −15 403 | −13 654 | 5110 | 33 263 |
| EBITDA | 66 156 | 76 185 | 95 442 | 57 113 | 44 524 | 67 602 | 91 386 |
| Profit before income tax | 33 896 | 27 617 | 30 959 | −15 502 | −13 926 | 5155 | 33 364 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 33 896 | 27 617 | 30 959 | −15 502 | −13 926 | 5155 | 33 364 |
| Labour costs | 370 041 | 278 484 | 278 160 | 261 341 | 279 130 | 186 395 | 205 548 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 32 281 | 48 797 | 64 211 | 72 516 | 58 178 | 62 492 | 58 123 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 20 | 17 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 11 | 11 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 69 782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
3 contractsPublic contracts won worth 143 115 € from 1 contracting authorities (30.11.2023–25.08.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lumetõrje Türi valla teedel 2025-2028. · Väätsa piirkond 1 | Türi Haldus | 108 000 € | 25.08.2025 |
| Türi valla teede talihooldus 2024-2025. | Türi Haldus | 115 € | 17.10.2024 |
| Türi valla teede lumetõrje 2023-2024 · Väätsa piirkond 1 | Türi Haldus | 35 000 € | 30.11.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: OÜ ARIEKS TEENINDUS
Overview
OÜ ARIEKS TEENINDUS (registry code 10417379) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1998 and has been registered for 28 years. Registered location: Paide linn, Järva maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. (EMTAK 42991). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100557990).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 632 610 €, up 5,9% on the previous year (597 346 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 6,9% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 33 364 € (5,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 11 employees. Revenue per employee was 57 510 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 447 850 € and equity 410 025 € (91,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 135 048 €, down 42,7% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 13 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 25 165 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1310 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (67,8%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 26.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.