WWR Systems OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 49 555 € | 4 | 5746 € |
| Q2 2026 | 68 960 € | 4 | 4724 € |
| Q1 2026 | 40 063 € | 4 | 3407 € |
| Q4 2025 | 73 646 € | 4 | 4203 € |
| Q3 2025 | 50 070 € | 4 | 5070 € |
| Q2 2025 | 53 537 € | 4 | 6219 € |
| Q1 2025 | 45 367 € | 4 | 6163 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 79 364 | 164 956 | 150 492 | 38 248 | 167 418 | 128 452 | 166 896 |
| Total non-current assets | 43 894 | 40 250 | 143 125 | 211 103 | 214 851 | 169 937 | 110 339 |
| Total assets | 123 258 | 205 206 | 293 617 | 249 351 | 382 269 | 298 389 | 277 235 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 10 763 | 13 441 | 20 446 | 32 341 | 96 331 | 20 959 | 12 277 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 10 763 | 13 441 | 20 446 | 32 341 | 96 331 | 20 959 | 12 277 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 104 095 | 109 300 | 188 570 | 269 976 | 213 815 | 282 743 | 274 235 |
| Profit for the year | 5205 | 79 270 | 81 406 | −56 161 | 68 928 | −8508 | −12 472 |
| Reserves and other equity | 639 | 639 | 639 | 639 | 639 | 639 | 639 |
| Total equity | 112 495 | 191 765 | 273 171 | 217 010 | 285 938 | 277 430 | 264 958 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 338 535 | 362 232 | 481 073 | 375 914 | 561 799 | 281 173 | 222 776 |
| Operating profit | 105 768 | 79 270 | 81 406 | −56 161 | 68 928 | −8508 | −12 472 |
| EBITDA | 113 211 | 90 763 | 96 791 | −16 639 | 122 659 | 44 896 | 39 277 |
| Profit before income tax | 5205 | 79 270 | 81 406 | −56 161 | 68 928 | −8508 | −12 472 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 5205 | 79 270 | 81 406 | −56 161 | 68 928 | −8508 | −12 472 |
| Labour costs | 32 005 | 31 746 | 31 077 | 30 197 | 45 563 | 65 269 | 53 792 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 7443 | 11 493 | 15 385 | 39 522 | 53 731 | 53 404 | 51 749 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 400 000 € from 1 contracting authorities (13.05.2024–23.12.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ekskavaatori, ekskavaator-laaduri ja hüdrotõstukoga veoauto teenuse ostmine 2026-2028 | Viimsi Vallavalitsus | 200 000 € | 23.12.2025 |
| Ekskavaatori, ekskavaator-laaduri ja hüdrotõstukoga veoauto teenuse ostmine 2024-2027 | Viimsi Vallavalitsus | 200 000 € | 13.05.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: WWR Systems OÜ
Overview
WWR Systems OÜ (registry code 10620133) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1999 and has been registered for 26 years. Registered location: Randvere küla, Viimsi vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. (EMTAK 42991). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100592447).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 222 776 €, down 20,8% on the previous year (281 173 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 6,7% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 12 472 €. The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 4 employees. Revenue per employee was 55 694 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 277 235 € and equity 264 958 € (95,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 49 555 €, down 1,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 4 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 5746 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1030 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 22.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.