Hambastuudio OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 30 443 € | 3 | 5092 € |
| Q2 2026 | 31 018 € | 3 | 4960 € |
| Q1 2026 | 36 787 € | 3 | 4733 € |
| Q4 2025 | 34 079 € | 3 | 5382 € |
| Q3 2025 | 42 486 € | 3 | 5064 € |
| Q2 2025 | 74 267 € | 3 | 4757 € |
| Q1 2025 | 66 151 € | 3 | 4750 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 384 045 | 402 338 | 414 281 | 454 109 | 295 734 | 324 783 | 309 901 |
| Total non-current assets | 294 900 | 310 880 | 330 074 | 346 885 | 347 377 | 501 104 | 484 274 |
| Total assets | 678 945 | 713 218 | 744 355 | 800 994 | 643 111 | 825 887 | 794 175 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 130 267 | 124 948 | 118 520 | 100 506 | 105 345 | 100 636 | 96 925 |
| Non-current liabilities | 11 480 | 3874 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 141 747 | 128 822 | 118 520 | 100 506 | 105 345 | 100 636 | 96 925 |
| Share capital | 25 565 | 25 565 | 25 565 | 25 565 | 25 565 | 25 565 | 25 565 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 492 374 | 509 077 | 556 234 | 597 174 | 672 367 | 509 525 | 697 149 |
| Profit for the year | 16 703 | 47 198 | 41 480 | 75 193 | −162 722 | 187 605 | −28 020 |
| Reserves and other equity | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Total equity | 537 198 | 584 396 | 625 835 | 700 488 | 537 766 | 725 251 | 697 250 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 144 137 | 186 894 | 272 009 | 328 060 | 343 222 | 268 849 | 224 223 |
| Operating profit | 12 349 | 21 967 | 17 600 | 55 615 | −172 460 | 23 034 | 24 310 |
| EBITDA | 21 999 | 31 183 | 27 220 | 65 711 | −161 952 | 33 812 | 31 749 |
| Profit before income tax | 16 703 | 47 198 | 41 480 | 75 193 | −162 722 | 187 605 | −28 020 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 16 703 | 47 198 | 41 480 | 75 193 | −162 722 | 187 605 | −28 020 |
| Labour costs | 40 276 | 40 119 | 34 217 | 35 389 | 43 496 | 43 851 | 34 173 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 9650 | 9216 | 9620 | 10 096 | 10 508 | 10 778 | 7439 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note5 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (31.05.2024–31.05.2024). Plus 4 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hambatehnilise labori materjalide ostmine 2024-2025 · 3-D printeri materjalid (SHINING 3D AccuFab-L4d) | Sihtasutus Tallinna Hambakliinik | up to 10 242 € | 31.05.2024 |
| Hambatehnilise labori materjalide ostmine 2024-2025 · Metall | Sihtasutus Tallinna Hambakliinik | up to 6680 € | 31.05.2024 |
| Hambatehnilise labori materjalide ostmine 2024-2025 · Lukud | Sihtasutus Tallinna Hambakliinik | up to 2042 € | 31.05.2024 |
| Hambatehnilise labori materjalide ostmine 2024-2025 · Ortodontia | Sihtasutus Tallinna Hambakliinik | up to 31 997 € | 31.05.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Hambastuudio OÜ
Overview
Hambastuudio OÜ (registry code 10421106) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1998 and has been registered for 28 years. Registered location: Kristiine linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is muude kindlate kaupade hulgimüügi vahendusteenus (EMTAK 46181). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100133259).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 224 223 €, down 16,6% on the previous year (268 849 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 7,6% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 28 020 €. The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 3 employees. Revenue per employee was 74 741 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 794 175 € and equity 697 250 € (87,8% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 30 443 €, down 28,3% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 3 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 5092 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1180 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (37,3%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.