Osaühing Mustamäe HaljastusRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 426 356 € | 14 | 36 318 € |
| Q2 2026 | 170 416 € | 15 | 37 304 € |
| Q1 2026 | 164 860 € | 16 | 45 262 € |
| Q4 2025 | 826 132 € | 18 | 42 642 € |
| Q3 2025 | 136 477 € | 18 | 35 353 € |
| Q2 2025 | 149 093 € | 17 | 27 417 € |
| Q1 2025 | 245 594 € | 13 | 15 754 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 367 067 | 423 265 | 286 384 | 326 383 | 418 515 | 403 360 | 563 742 |
| Total non-current assets | 183 621 | 191 975 | 71 170 | 85 147 | 160 014 | 508 217 | 395 095 |
| Total assets | 550 688 | 615 240 | 357 554 | 411 530 | 578 529 | 911 577 | 958 837 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 96 836 | 110 202 | 75 312 | 135 680 | 139 439 | 75 801 | 99 084 |
| Non-current liabilities | 43 800 | 0 | 29 436 | 37 094 | 105 204 | 75 699 | 48 522 |
| Total liabilities | 140 636 | 110 202 | 104 748 | 172 774 | 244 643 | 151 500 | 147 606 |
| Share capital | 36 167 | 36 167 | 36 167 | 36 167 | 36 167 | 36 167 | 36 167 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 698 056 | 364 732 | 204 972 | 182 580 | 62 334 | 288 565 | 714 756 |
| Profit for the year | −333 325 | 94 985 | 2513 | 10 855 | 226 231 | 426 191 | 51 154 |
| Reserves and other equity | 9154 | 9154 | 9154 | 9154 | 9154 | 9154 | 9154 |
| Total equity | 410 052 | 505 038 | 252 806 | 238 756 | 333 886 | 760 077 | 811 231 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 978 732 | 921 246 | 919 767 | 996 168 | 1 555 790 | 1 139 942 | 1 222 322 |
| Operating profit | −27 972 | 94 744 | 27 788 | 15 238 | 256 032 | 430 420 | 54 966 |
| EBITDA | −14 341 | 112 901 | 50 020 | 40 698 | 286 434 | 500 886 | 181 700 |
| Profit before income tax | −333 325 | 94 985 | 27 513 | 14 909 | 255 145 | 426 191 | 51 154 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −333 325 | 94 985 | 2513 | 10 855 | 226 231 | 426 191 | 51 154 |
| Labour costs | 290 101 | 328 446 | 325 194 | 342 448 | 328 630 | 167 263 | 346 413 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 13 631 | 18 157 | 22 232 | 25 460 | 30 402 | 70 466 | 126 734 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 19 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 19 | 8 | 16 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 254 745 | 24 905 | 131 101 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note5 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
35 contractsPublic contracts won worth 1 719 462 € from 5 contracting authorities (20.09.2023–31.07.2026). Plus 3 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Osaühing Mustamäe Haljastus
Overview
Osaühing Mustamäe Haljastus (registry code 10428868) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1998 and has been registered for 28 years. Registered location: Haabersti linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is landscape service activities (EMTAK 81301). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100099665).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 222 322 €, up 7,2% on the previous year (1 139 942 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 3,8% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 51 154 € (4,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 16 employees (8 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 76 395 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 958 837 € and equity 811 231 € (84,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 426 356 €, up 212% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 14 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 36 318 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1690 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 05.03.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.