Osaühing LõunalaanedRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 91 181 € | 7 | 20 730 € |
| Q2 2026 | 59 016 € | 9 | 15 886 € |
| Q1 2026 | 85 516 € | 8 | 16 788 € |
| Q4 2025 | 68 964 € | 8 | 17 854 € |
| Q3 2025 | 78 901 € | 10 | 15 083 € |
| Q2 2025 | 64 201 € | 8 | 15 712 € |
| Q1 2025 | 107 745 € | 8 | 11 045 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 68 887 | 67 569 | 36 387 | 37 233 | 57 628 | 33 152 | 44 919 |
| Total non-current assets | 52 369 | 40 168 | 29 178 | 21 137 | 28 130 | 40 599 | 42 432 |
| Total assets | 121 256 | 107 737 | 65 565 | 58 370 | 85 758 | 73 751 | 87 351 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 11 507 | 46 237 | 24 963 | 36 415 | 66 735 | 76 555 | 95 507 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 11 507 | 46 237 | 24 963 | 36 415 | 66 735 | 76 555 | 95 507 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 96 641 | 86 936 | 58 688 | 37 790 | 19 143 | 16 211 | −5616 |
| Profit for the year | 10 296 | −28 248 | −20 898 | −18 647 | −2932 | −21 827 | −5352 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 109 749 | 61 500 | 40 602 | 21 955 | 19 023 | −2804 | −8156 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 174 738 | 153 002 | 208 793 | 252 550 | 269 710 | 289 554 | 329 496 |
| Operating profit | 11 131 | −22 878 | −20 734 | −18 470 | −2867 | −21 827 | −5352 |
| EBITDA | 31 491 | −1477 | −962 | −3824 | 8804 | −12 728 | 8728 |
| Profit before income tax | 10 296 | −23 248 | −20 898 | −18 647 | −2932 | −21 827 | −5352 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 10 296 | −28 248 | −20 898 | −18 647 | −2932 | −21 827 | −5352 |
| Labour costs | 25 467 | 42 191 | 37 409 | 45 025 | 66 504 | 120 598 | 152 256 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 20 360 | 21 401 | 19 772 | 14 646 | 11 671 | 9099 | 14 080 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 8 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 20 001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 99 100 € from 2 contracting authorities (30.05.2024–09.01.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| PAVILJONIDE JA PINKIDE HOOLDUS 2026-2028 | Tartu Linnavalitsus | 76 800 € | 09.01.2026 |
| Karuputke võõrliikide tõrje tellimine Eestis 2024. a (Keskkonnaamet) · Põhja-Tartumaa | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 2400 € | 30.05.2024 |
| Karuputke võõrliikide tõrje tellimine Eestis 2024. a (Keskkonnaamet) · Lääne-Tartumaa | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 4900 € | 30.05.2024 |
| Karuputke võõrliikide tõrje tellimine Eestis 2024. a (Keskkonnaamet) · Lõuna-Tartumaa | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 7800 € | 30.05.2024 |
| Karuputke võõrliikide tõrje tellimine Eestis 2024. a (Keskkonnaamet) · Edela-Tartumaa | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 7200 € | 30.05.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Osaühing Lõunalaaned
Overview
Osaühing Lõunalaaned (registry code 10515550) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1999 and has been registered for 27 years. Registered location: Tartu linn, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is landscape service activities (EMTAK 81301). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100508224).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 329 496 €, up 13,8% on the previous year (289 554 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 11,2% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 5352 €. The company was profitable in 1 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 8 employees (6 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 41 187 €.
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 91 181 €, up 15,6% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 7 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 20 730 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1890 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of financial year 2025 (−8156 €). Equity is below half of the share capital (2556 €); in this case the Commercial Code requires measures to restore equity.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 02.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.