Osaühing Mulgi VeevärkRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 257 056 € | 16 | 37 116 € |
| Q2 2026 | 204 531 € | 17 | 33 105 € |
| Q1 2026 | 192 012 € | 14 | 28 428 € |
| Q4 2025 | 205 026 € | 14 | 34 697 € |
| Q3 2025 | 212 603 € | 16 | 36 423 € |
| Q2 2025 | 183 344 € | 16 | 29 234 € |
| Q1 2025 | 184 949 € | 13 | 35 431 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 65 529 | 227 415 | 106 950 | 95 856 | 148 420 | 443 715 | 477 384 |
| Total non-current assets | 2 044 144 | 2 600 903 | 2 742 229 | 2 660 362 | 2 534 484 | 4 508 338 | 4 267 579 |
| Total assets | 2 109 673 | 2 828 318 | 2 849 179 | 2 756 218 | 2 682 904 | 4 952 053 | 4 744 963 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 87 019 | 150 999 | 117 411 | 118 182 | 109 365 | 153 726 | 118 804 |
| Non-current liabilities | 132 758 | 297 464 | 231 529 | 195 546 | 153 606 | 197 242 | 141 076 |
| Total liabilities | 219 777 | 448 463 | 348 940 | 313 728 | 262 971 | 350 968 | 259 880 |
| Share capital | 132 265 | 257 265 | 257 265 | 257 265 | 257 265 | 257 265 | 257 265 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 1 801 640 | 1 745 966 | 2 110 925 | 2 231 309 | 2 173 560 | 4 492 006 | 4 332 155 |
| Profit for the year | −55 674 | 364 959 | 120 384 | −57 749 | −22 557 | −159 851 | −116 002 |
| Reserves and other equity | 11 665 | 11 665 | 11 665 | 11 665 | 11 665 | 11 665 | 11 665 |
| Total equity | 1 889 896 | 2 379 855 | 2 500 239 | 2 442 490 | 2 419 933 | 4 601 085 | 4 485 083 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 529 749 | 368 438 | 426 796 | 485 586 | 455 301 | 607 000 | 789 558 |
| Operating profit | −52 157 | 368 655 | 126 317 | −51 894 | −11 362 | −148 078 | −106 229 |
| EBITDA | 68 640 | 456 975 | 245 360 | 61 489 | 114 516 | 10 090 | 134 530 |
| Profit before income tax | −55 674 | 364 959 | 120 384 | −57 749 | −22 557 | −159 851 | −116 002 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −55 674 | 364 959 | 120 384 | −57 749 | −22 557 | −159 851 | −116 002 |
| Labour costs | 173 641 | 167 105 | 185 592 | 204 050 | 193 533 | 312 662 | 322 760 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 120 797 | 88 320 | 119 043 | 113 383 | 125 878 | 158 168 | 240 759 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 10 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 10 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Osaühing Mulgi Veevärk
Overview
Osaühing Mulgi Veevärk (registry code 10531980) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1999 and has been registered for 27 years. Registered location: Karksi-Nuia linn, Mulgi vald, Viljandi maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is sewerage and wastewater treatment (EMTAK 37001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100514920).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 789 558 €, up 30,1% on the previous year (607 000 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 6,9% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 116 002 €. The company was profitable in 2 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 10 employees. Revenue per employee was 78 956 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 4 744 963 € and equity 4 485 083 € (94,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 257 056 €, up 20,9% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 16 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 37 116 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1530 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The supervisory board has 5 members. The sole owner of the company is Mulgi vald.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 07.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.