Osaühing MaurellisRegistered

10453978Private limited company (OÜ)Founded 1998

Key figures

194 884 €−1,9%
Revenue 2025
−3,2%
Average annual change 2019–2025
0100 k200 k300 k2019202020212022202320242025

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilitiesEquity
0500 k1 m2019202020212022202320242025
Quarterly figures
QuarterRevenueNumber of employeesLabour taxes
Q3 202646 979 €34552 €
Q2 202644 176 €33626 €
Q1 202657 226 €33067 €
Q4 202572 742 €23280 €
Q3 202587 085 €23280 €
Q2 202543 433 €23280 €
Q1 202554 285 €23245 €

Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.

Summary of financial statements2019–2025
2019202020212022202320242025
Balance sheet — assets
Total current assets32 68624 29715 83624 43735 947102 91262 697
Total non-current assets623 139687 982635 733601 022653 577632 776760 787
Total assets655 825712 279651 569625 459689 524735 688823 484
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities24 42214 54531 96927 07126 68325 62243 563
Non-current liabilities418 653498 894540 294577 358638 600676 476729 814
Total liabilities443 075513 439572 263604 429665 283702 098773 377
Share capital6391639163916391639112 78212 782
Retained earnings of previous periods202 287205 704191 84072 19514 00017 10520 169
Profit for the year3433−13 894−119 564−58 1953211306416 517
Reserves and other equity639639639639639639639
Total equity212 750198 84079 30621 03024 24133 59050 107
Income statement
Sales revenue236 525159 605197 533188 026183 711198 576194 884
Operating profit3093−14 158−119 564−58 1953211305116 615
EBITDA31 56224 088−57 236871744 18939 10068 915
Profit before income tax3433−13 894−119 564−58 1953211306416 517
Profit for the reporting year3433−13 894−119 564−58 1953211306416 517
Labour costs102 44990 31987 58047 24046 54145 72332 176
Depreciation of non-current assets28 46938 24662 32866 91240 97836 04952 300
Other indicators
Employees5553332
Calculated dividend—000000

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Risks and obligationsAll clear
Register status
Registered
Business Register
Tax debt
None
Tax and Customs Board list of tax debtors
Enforcement and official notices
None
Official Announcements (Ametlikud Teadaanded)
Annual report filing
3/3 filed
All on time
Business Register · 2023–2025
Share pledges and disposal bans
None
Business Register

Data from public registers, not a credit rating.

Connections graph

Click a node to see its other connections.

50%50%Osaühing Maurellis3Andrus Sipsaka4Liis Sipsaka
CompanyPersonShareholderOther roleAdditional link

Public procurement

3 contracts

Public contracts won worth 220 840 € from 2 contracting authorities (15.11.2023–03.07.2025).

TenderContracting authorityAmountAwarded
Niitmisteenuse osutamine päikeseparkides · SaaremaaEnefit Green AS2800 €03.07.2025
Välikoristus · Hiiu 39 ja 44 Tallinnsihtasutus Põhja-Eesti Regionaalhaigla68 040 €16.09.2024
Lumekoristus · Hiiu 39, 42 ja 44sihtasutus Põhja-Eesti Regionaalhaigla150 000 €15.11.2023

Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders

Annual reportsPDF, XBRL

Loading list of reports…

Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.

Summary: Osaühing Maurellis

Overview

Osaühing Maurellis (registry code 10453978) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1998 and has been registered for 28 years. Registered location: Nõmme linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is landscape service activities (EMTAK 81301). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100185537).

Financial results

Revenue in financial year 2025 was 194 884 €, down 1,9% on the previous year (198 576 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 3,2% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 16 517 € (8,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees (3 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 97 442 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 823 484 € and equity 50 107 € (6,1% of assets).

Latest quarterly figures

According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 46 979 €, down 46,1% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 3 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 4552 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1070 € per month.

Management and owners

The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.

Data sources and freshness

Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.03.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.

Related companies