Osaühing Mainor MeelisRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 90 032 € | 3 | 5630 € |
| Q2 2026 | 43 927 € | 3 | 5862 € |
| Q1 2026 | 26 718 € | 3 | 6957 € |
| Q4 2025 | 45 127 € | 3 | 6742 € |
| Q3 2025 | 35 667 € | 3 | 7383 € |
| Q2 2025 | 57 223 € | 3 | 5698 € |
| Q1 2025 | 50 404 € | 3 | 7588 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 317 716 | 153 942 | 275 304 | 275 049 | 435 256 | 372 869 | 467 809 |
| Total non-current assets | 38 516 | 36 323 | 34 811 | 33 152 | 32 901 | 6464 | 6621 |
| Total assets | 356 232 | 190 265 | 310 115 | 308 201 | 468 157 | 379 333 | 474 430 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 310 699 | 181 987 | 301 013 | 287 438 | 433 048 | 342 891 | 411 916 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | 24 797 |
| Total liabilities | 310 699 | 181 987 | 301 013 | 287 438 | 433 048 | 342 891 | 436 713 |
| Share capital | 6391 | 6391 | 6391 | 6391 | 6391 | 6391 | 6391 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 52 434 | −45 418 | −82 671 | −81 848 | −70 187 | −55 841 | −54 508 |
| Profit for the year | −97 851 | −37 254 | 823 | 11 661 | 14 346 | 1333 | 1275 |
| Reserves and other equity | 84 559 | 84 559 | 84 559 | 84 559 | 84 559 | 84 559 | 84 559 |
| Total equity | 45 533 | 8278 | 9102 | 20 763 | 35 109 | 36 442 | 37 717 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 463 287 | 447 825 | 445 974 | 1 175 970 | 666 791 | 831 138 | 351 608 |
| Operating profit | −97 674 | −37 005 | 2710 | 12 264 | 19 475 | 25 120 | 4025 |
| EBITDA | −96 120 | −35 433 | 4222 | 13 776 | 21 026 | 26 590 | 5827 |
| Profit before income tax | −97 851 | −37 254 | 823 | 11 661 | 14 346 | 1333 | 1275 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −97 851 | −37 254 | 823 | 11 661 | 14 346 | 1333 | 1275 |
| Labour costs | 121 956 | 82 714 | 41 202 | 55 753 | 78 174 | 54 388 | 74 418 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 1554 | 1572 | 1512 | 1512 | 1551 | 1470 | 1802 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 7 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
4 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 4 contracting authorities (10.12.2024–15.07.2026). Plus 4 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| SA Tartu Teaduspark reisiteenused 2026-2029 | Sihtasutus Tartu Teaduspark | up to 150 000 € | 15.07.2026 |
| Reisikorraldusteenuse ost | Eesti Energia AS | up to 2 000 000 € | 09.06.2026 |
| Reisikorraldusteenuse tellimine | Rahvusarhiiv | up to 135 000 € | 05.06.2026 |
| Reisikorraldusteenuse tellimine Keskkonnaametile | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | up to 0 € | 10.12.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Osaühing Mainor Meelis
Overview
Osaühing Mainor Meelis (registry code 10429402) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1998 and has been registered for 28 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is tour operator activities (EMTAK 79121). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100069161).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 351 608 €, down 57,7% on the previous year (831 138 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 4,5% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 1275 € (0,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 3 employees (2 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 117 203 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 474 430 € and equity 37 717 € (7,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 90 032 €, up 152% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 3 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 5630 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1280 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is Mainor Travel OÜ.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.