Osaühing VIRU REISIDRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 7892 € | 1 | 1584 € |
| Q2 2026 | 13 448 € | 1 | 1325 € |
| Q1 2026 | 0 € | 1 | 1708 € |
| Q4 2025 | 39 480 € | 1 | 1234 € |
| Q3 2025 | 31 701 € | 1 | 1483 € |
| Q2 2025 | 16 657 € | 1 | 1483 € |
| Q1 2025 | 0 € | 1 | 1430 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 376 992 | 255 930 | 212 343 | 164 819 | 231 346 | 249 510 | 293 323 |
| Total non-current assets | 4710 | 26 868 | 13 044 | 283 | 9900 | 5700 | 1500 |
| Total assets | 381 702 | 282 798 | 225 387 | 165 102 | 241 246 | 255 210 | 294 823 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 149 134 | 151 124 | 103 922 | 97 967 | 150 298 | 165 766 | 185 794 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | 63 000 | 100 000 | 33 157 | 40 000 | 10 000 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 149 134 | 214 124 | 203 922 | 131 124 | 190 298 | 175 766 | 185 794 |
| Share capital | 64 506 | 64 506 | 64 506 | 64 506 | 64 506 | 64 506 | 64 506 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 154 927 | 164 611 | 717 | −46 492 | −33 979 | −17 009 | 11 487 |
| Profit for the year | 9684 | −163 894 | −47 209 | 12 513 | 16 970 | 28 496 | 29 585 |
| Reserves and other equity | 3451 | 3451 | 3451 | 3451 | 3451 | 3451 | 3451 |
| Total equity | 232 568 | 68 674 | 21 465 | 33 978 | 50 948 | 79 444 | 109 029 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 897 663 | 63 270 | 47 284 | 441 619 | 638 157 | 591 040 | 597 807 |
| Operating profit | 9540 | −164 282 | −48 978 | 12 513 | 17 594 | 28 967 | 25 552 |
| EBITDA | 10 663 | −152 440 | −35 153 | 25 273 | 19 977 | 33 167 | 29 752 |
| Profit before income tax | 9684 | −163 894 | −47 209 | 12 513 | 16 970 | 28 496 | 29 585 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 9684 | −163 894 | −47 209 | 12 513 | 16 970 | 28 496 | 29 585 |
| Labour costs | 55 634 | 26 723 | 12 713 | 3657 | 9568 | 12 505 | 13 833 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 1123 | 11 842 | 13 825 | 12 760 | 2383 | 4200 | 4200 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Osaühing VIRU REISID
Overview
Osaühing VIRU REISID (registry code 10445418) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1998 and has been registered for 28 years. Registered location: Jõhvi linn, Jõhvi vald, Ida-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is tour operator activities (EMTAK 79121). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100176164).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 597 807 €, up 1,1% on the previous year (591 040 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 6,6% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 29 585 € (4,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 597 807 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 294 823 € and equity 109 029 € (37,0% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 7892 €, down 75,1% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 1584 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1110 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (51,5%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 17.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.