OÜ GaurRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 65 521 € | 11 | 10 359 € |
| Q2 2026 | 16 194 € | 11 | 4630 € |
| Q1 2026 | 4107 € | 11 | 5254 € |
| Q4 2025 | 18 222 € | 11 | 11 054 € |
| Q3 2025 | 24 590 € | 11 | 12 082 € |
| Q2 2025 | 109 390 € | 11 | 15 697 € |
| Q1 2025 | 94 880 € | 12 | 14 674 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 208 025 | 204 727 | 199 002 | 262 143 | 153 867 | 133 742 | 100 095 |
| Total non-current assets | 66 689 | 51 364 | 38 595 | 30 593 | 25 607 | 20 600 | 16 584 |
| Total assets | 274 714 | 256 091 | 237 597 | 292 736 | 179 474 | 154 342 | 116 679 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 83 952 | 60 549 | 64 041 | 164 465 | 85 324 | 57 238 | 83 300 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 83 952 | 60 549 | 64 041 | 164 465 | 85 324 | 57 238 | 83 300 |
| Share capital | 25 560 | 25 560 | 25 560 | 25 560 | 25 560 | 25 560 | 25 560 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 269 564 | 162 646 | 167 426 | 132 440 | 100 155 | 51 034 | 68 988 |
| Profit for the year | −106 918 | 4780 | −21 986 | −32 285 | −34 121 | 17 954 | −63 725 |
| Reserves and other equity | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Total equity | 190 762 | 195 542 | 173 556 | 128 271 | 94 150 | 97 104 | 33 379 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 316 293 | 262 742 | 298 874 | 628 888 | 307 793 | 492 648 | 220 805 |
| Operating profit | −106 582 | 4780 | −21 986 | −30 058 | −35 776 | 19 701 | −61 888 |
| EBITDA | −89 094 | 20 105 | −9217 | −22 056 | −25 198 | 24 708 | −57 872 |
| Profit before income tax | −106 918 | 4780 | −21 986 | −32 285 | −34 121 | 17 954 | −63 725 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −106 918 | 4780 | −21 986 | −32 285 | −34 121 | 17 954 | −63 725 |
| Labour costs | 145 221 | 78 672 | 85 522 | 82 766 | 156 556 | 146 349 | 140 204 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 17 488 | 15 325 | 12 769 | 8002 | 10 578 | 5007 | 4016 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 11 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 13 000 | 0 | 15 000 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
4 contractsPublic contracts won worth 372 188 € from 2 contracting authorities (11.09.2024–28.07.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| 160 kVA 1kV jaotustrafode ost 3tk- III kvartal 2026 - pakk1 · joint bid | Elektrilevi OÜ | 26 085 € | 28.07.2026 |
| Harju maakond, Tallinn, Põhja-Tallinna LO, Ehte tänav 7, kaitsme nimivoolu suurendamine (LC4598) | Elektrilevi OÜ | 17 852 € | 30.04.2026 |
| Harju maakond, Tallinna linn, Mustamäe linnaosa, E. Vilde tee 75 //77 elektrivarustus keskpingel (LC3379) | Elektrilevi OÜ | 10 982 € | 30.09.2025 |
| Vana-Lõuna 41, Paldiski maantee 48c, Kopli 118, Kadaka tee 62a hoonete sise- ja välielektrivõrkude projekteerimine ja ehitamine ning LED valgustite paigaldamine | Aktsiaselts Tallinna Linnatransport | 317 269 € | 11.09.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: OÜ Gaur
Overview
OÜ Gaur (registry code 10431646) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1998 and has been registered for 28 years. Registered location: Lasnamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is electrical installation works (EMTAK 43211). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100084803).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 220 805 €, down 55,2% on the previous year (492 648 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 5,8% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 63 725 €. The company was profitable in 2 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 9 employees. Revenue per employee was 24 534 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 116 679 € and equity 33 379 € (28,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 65 521 €, up 166% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 11 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 10 359 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 750 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.