Osaühing Sinu VaraRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 8401 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2026 | 6266 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 4785 € | — | 0 € |
| Q4 2025 | 5155 € | — | 0 € |
| Q3 2025 | 1250 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2025 | 1550 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2025 | 100 000 € | — | 0 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 13 354 € (2% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 12 129 | 13 791 | 14 950 | 19 398 | 10 514 | 19 818 | 9072 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 50 000 | 100 000 | 297 305 | 834 142 | 1 049 637 |
| Total assets | 12 129 | 13 791 | 64 950 | 119 398 | 307 819 | 853 960 | 1 058 709 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 7052 | 5052 | 47 571 | 47 740 | 40 099 | 74 735 | 93 773 |
| Non-current liabilities | 4957 | 4957 | 4957 | 4957 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 12 009 | 10 009 | 52 528 | 52 697 | 40 099 | 74 735 | 93 773 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | −1887 | −2436 | 1201 | 9865 | 27 915 | 265 164 | 763 315 |
| Profit for the year | −549 | 3662 | 8665 | 54 280 | 237 249 | 511 505 | 199 065 |
| Total equity | 120 | 3782 | 12 422 | 66 701 | 267 720 | 779 225 | 964 936 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 2420 | 6220 | 13 990 | 7085 | 20 355 | 4703 | 9244 |
| Operating profit | −549 | 3662 | 8664 | 54 416 | 237 249 | 511 665 | 199 757 |
| EBITDA | — | — | — | — | — | — | 199 757 |
| Profit before income tax | −549 | 3662 | 8665 | 54 280 | 237 249 | 511 505 | 199 065 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −549 | 3662 | 8665 | 54 280 | 237 249 | 511 505 | 199 065 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 230 | 0 | 13 354 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
The company is itself a contracting authority: 2 tenders. View tenders →
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Osaühing Sinu Vara
Overview
Osaühing Sinu Vara (registry code 11089635) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2005 and has been registered for 21 years. Registered location: Jõhvi linn, Jõhvi vald, Ida-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other excavation and earthmoving work (EMTAK 43129). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102736638).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 9244 €, up 96,6% on the previous year (4703 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 25,0% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 199 065 € (2153% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 058 709 € and equity 964 936 € (91,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 8401 €, up 572% on the same quarter a year earlier.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 26.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.