AxFlow OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1 395 989 € | 11 | 82 292 € |
| Q2 2026 | 1 226 034 € | 9 | 147 660 € |
| Q1 2026 | 793 144 € | 10 | 103 543 € |
| Q4 2025 | 886 538 € | 9 | 83 955 € |
| Q3 2025 | 1 073 906 € | 9 | 82 026 € |
| Q2 2025 | 2 048 842 € | 8 | 72 515 € |
| Q1 2025 | 935 281 € | 8 | 113 927 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 100 000 € (31% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 856 958 | 550 669 | 1 600 374 | 1 074 777 | 1 172 788 | 637 577 | 573 697 |
| Total non-current assets | 91 098 | 86 549 | 90 828 | 119 375 | 126 913 | 121 666 | 131 347 |
| Total assets | 948 056 | 637 218 | 1 691 202 | 1 194 152 | 1 299 701 | 759 243 | 705 044 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 302 302 | 212 945 | 741 137 | 355 578 | 340 102 | 427 059 | 388 233 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 302 302 | 212 945 | 741 137 | 355 578 | 340 102 | 427 059 | 388 233 |
| Share capital | 6390 | 6390 | 6390 | 6390 | 6390 | 6390 | 6390 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 422 730 | 398 725 | 297 244 | 443 036 | 831 545 | 452 569 | 225 155 |
| Profit for the year | 215 995 | 18 519 | 645 792 | 388 509 | 121 025 | −127 414 | 84 627 |
| Reserves and other equity | 639 | 639 | 639 | 639 | 639 | 639 | 639 |
| Total equity | 645 754 | 424 273 | 950 065 | 838 574 | 959 599 | 332 184 | 316 811 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 915 843 | 2 067 822 | 4 182 661 | 5 152 590 | 2 997 609 | 2 584 913 | 3 431 567 |
| Operating profit | 254 023 | 74 461 | 666 951 | 499 294 | 114 981 | −36 584 | 131 196 |
| EBITDA | 279 533 | 104 402 | 690 337 | 517 302 | 136 399 | −15 640 | 150 069 |
| Profit before income tax | 253 495 | 74 159 | 665 327 | 498 683 | 121 025 | −20 437 | 112 832 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 215 995 | 18 519 | 645 792 | 388 509 | 121 025 | −127 414 | 84 627 |
| Labour costs | 313 985 | 341 807 | 403 958 | 640 935 | 666 622 | 749 701 | 796 517 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 25 510 | 29 941 | 23 386 | 18 008 | 21 418 | 20 944 | 18 873 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 240 000 | 120 000 | 500 000 | 0 | 500 001 | 100 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
4 contractsPublic contracts won worth 462 804 € from 3 contracting authorities (28.03.2024–08.07.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meditsiiniseadmete ja tehnosüsteemide hoolduse haldussüsteem | Aktsiaselts Ida-Tallinna Keskhaigla | 21 800 € | 08.07.2026 |
| Flowserve’i järelevalveteenus Flowserve’i regulaatorite remondi teostamise üle Auvere plokis tööseisaku 2026 ajal | Enefit Power OÜ | 70 000 € | 14.05.2026 |
| Auvere elektrijaama katla reguleerarmatuuri varuosade ostmine | Enefit Power AS | 112 162 € | 11.02.2025 |
| Auvere Elektrijaama turbiini klappide varuosade ostmine | Enefit Power AS | 258 842 € | 28.03.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: AxFlow OÜ
Overview
AxFlow OÜ (registry code 10463296) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1998 and has been registered for 28 years. Registered location: Nõmme linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is wholesale of other machinery and equipment (EMTAK 46649). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100366958).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 3 431 567 €, up 32,8% on the previous year (2 584 913 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 10,2% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 84 627 € (2,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 8 employees. Revenue per employee was 428 946 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 705 044 € and equity 316 811 € (44,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 1 395 989 €, up 30,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 11 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 82 292 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 4470 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The supervisory board has 3 members. The sole owner of the company is Esindajakonto: BNP Paribas SA PAR/CLIENT ASSETS.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.