Osaühing VentnorRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 50 734 € | — | 752 € |
| Q2 2026 | 52 196 € | — | 411 € |
| Q1 2026 | 61 960 € | — | 375 € |
| Q4 2025 | 51 403 € | — | 391 € |
| Q3 2025 | 50 838 € | — | 408 € |
| Q2 2025 | 52 083 € | — | 449 € |
| Q1 2025 | 57 670 € | — | 373 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 45 000 € (6% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 544 508 | 516 562 | 542 113 | 556 241 | 660 773 | 756 867 | 845 904 |
| Total non-current assets | 178 891 | 151 067 | 126 245 | 101 033 | 88 734 | 60 401 | 32 068 |
| Total assets | 723 399 | 667 629 | 668 358 | 657 274 | 749 507 | 817 268 | 877 972 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 50 841 | 49 568 | 56 989 | 60 096 | 60 370 | 59 995 | 59 004 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 50 841 | 49 568 | 56 989 | 60 096 | 60 370 | 59 995 | 59 004 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 644 358 | 582 203 | 572 238 | 523 902 | 594 366 | 640 846 | 709 461 |
| Profit for the year | 25 388 | 33 046 | 36 319 | 70 464 | 91 959 | 113 615 | 106 695 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 672 558 | 618 061 | 611 369 | 597 178 | 689 137 | 757 273 | 818 968 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 184 018 | 170 409 | 181 483 | 241 905 | 241 321 | 243 798 | 240 368 |
| Operating profit | 41 408 | 51 719 | 43 272 | 85 780 | 88 448 | 106 858 | 101 291 |
| EBITDA | 83 199 | 79 542 | 68 928 | 110 991 | 115 612 | 135 191 | 129 624 |
| Profit before income tax | 41 458 | 51 765 | 43 321 | 85 829 | 91 959 | 121 273 | 119 387 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 25 388 | 33 046 | 36 319 | 70 464 | 91 959 | 113 615 | 106 695 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 41 791 | 27 823 | 25 656 | 25 211 | 27 164 | 28 333 | 28 333 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 87 543 | 43 011 | 84 655 | 0 | 45 479 | 45 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Summary: Osaühing Ventnor
Overview
Osaühing Ventnor (registry code 10530638) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1999 and has been registered for 27 years. Registered location: Pärnu linn, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is renting and operating of own or leased real estate (EMTAK 68201). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100508758).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 240 368 €, down 1,4% on the previous year (243 798 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 4,6% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 106 695 € (44,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 877 972 € and equity 818 968 € (93,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 50 734 €. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 752 €.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 04.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.