OÜ Mängel ja PojadRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 102 348 € | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | 158 470 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 73 127 € | — | 0 € |
| Q4 2025 | 33 807 € | — | 0 € |
| Q3 2025 | 37 230 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2025 | 32 196 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2025 | 41 053 € | — | 0 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 19 023 | 44 785 | 84 595 | 106 283 | 63 348 | 104 443 | 144 496 |
| Total non-current assets | 175 413 | 162 045 | 81 477 | 80 000 | 131 000 | 131 000 | 131 000 |
| Total assets | 194 436 | 206 830 | 166 072 | 186 283 | 194 348 | 235 443 | 275 496 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 70 636 | 34 646 | 25 198 | 46 593 | 44 282 | 32 838 | 14 307 |
| Non-current liabilities | 36 674 | 36 674 | 3913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 107 310 | 71 320 | 29 111 | 46 593 | 44 282 | 32 838 | 14 307 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 71 857 | 84 314 | 132 699 | 134 149 | 136 878 | 147 254 | 199 794 |
| Profit for the year | 12 457 | 48 384 | 1450 | 2729 | 10 376 | 52 539 | 58 583 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 87 126 | 135 510 | 136 961 | 139 690 | 150 066 | 202 605 | 261 189 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 169 674 | 160 449 | 205 476 | 104 594 | 112 090 | 166 459 | 149 992 |
| Operating profit | 16 028 | 50 001 | 3798 | 4909 | 13 120 | 54 159 | 59 406 |
| EBITDA | 35 917 | 63 369 | 7561 | 5716 | 13 120 | 54 159 | 59 406 |
| Profit before income tax | 12 457 | 48 384 | 1450 | 2729 | 10 376 | 52 539 | 58 583 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 12 457 | 48 384 | 1450 | 2729 | 10 376 | 52 539 | 58 583 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 174 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 19 889 | 13 368 | 3763 | 807 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
6 contractsPublic contracts won worth 3 020 238 € from 1 contracting authorities (07.08.2024–29.12.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Võsasaetööd Edela metsakasvatuse piirkonnas 2026-2027 · Läänemaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 1 318 356 € | 29.12.2025 |
| Võsasaetööd Edela metsakasvatuse piirkonnas 2026-2027 · Lääne-Raplamaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 1 538 082 € | 29.12.2025 |
| Ulukitõrjevahendi pritsimine RMK Edela piirkonnas · Lõuna-Pärnumaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 36 400 € | 25.07.2025 |
| Ulukitõrjevahendi pritsimine RMK Edela piirkonnas · Põhja-Viljandimaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 54 600 € | 25.07.2025 |
| Ulukitõrjevahendi pritsimine RMK Edela piirkonnas · Lääne-Raplamaa/Ida-Harjumaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 36 400 € | 07.08.2024 |
| Ulukitõrjevahendi pritsimine RMK Edela piirkonnas · Ida-Raplamaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 36 400 € | 07.08.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: OÜ Mängel ja Pojad
Overview
OÜ Mängel ja Pojad (registry code 11421489) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2007 and has been registered for 19 years. Registered location: Pärnu linn, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is support services to forestry (EMTAK 02401). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101176309).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 149 992 €, down 9,9% on the previous year (166 459 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 2,0% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 58 583 € (39,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 275 496 € and equity 261 189 € (94,8% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 102 348 €, up 175% on the same quarter a year earlier.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is OÜ Castorwood.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 28.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.