Ephesus OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 202 597 € | 7 | 19 582 € |
| Q2 2026 | 50 458 € | 11 | 13 014 € |
| Q1 2026 | 19 803 € | 6 | 10 306 € |
| Q4 2025 | 19 042 € | 8 | 12 609 € |
| Q3 2025 | 155 645 € | 7 | 17 276 € |
| Q2 2025 | 46 729 € | 13 | 11 415 € |
| Q1 2025 | 23 287 € | 6 | 12 800 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 36 241 | 53 399 | 46 652 | 64 579 | 119 709 | 72 381 | 26 319 |
| Total non-current assets | 17 777 | 12 196 | 8825 | 21 907 | 60 232 | 52 060 | 45 837 |
| Total assets | 54 018 | 65 595 | 55 477 | 86 486 | 179 941 | 124 441 | 72 156 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 15 591 | 18 002 | 14 584 | 15 007 | 51 356 | 28 444 | 27 661 |
| Non-current liabilities | 30 000 | 30 000 | 30 000 | 0 | 25 850 | 19 011 | 11 123 |
| Total liabilities | 45 591 | 48 002 | 44 584 | 15 007 | 77 206 | 47 455 | 38 784 |
| Share capital | 2508 | 2508 | 2508 | 10 000 | 10 000 | 10 000 | 10 000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 4839 | 5919 | 15 085 | 8385 | 61 479 | 92 736 | 66 985 |
| Profit for the year | 1080 | 9166 | −6700 | 53 094 | 31 256 | −25 750 | −43 613 |
| Total equity | 8427 | 17 593 | 10 893 | 71 479 | 102 735 | 76 986 | 33 372 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 201 367 | 147 341 | 159 130 | 361 896 | 434 380 | 353 368 | 243 928 |
| Operating profit | −7522 | 9166 | −6704 | 53 094 | 34 754 | −19 993 | −41 845 |
| EBITDA | 12 526 | 14 746 | −3333 | 58 977 | 44 148 | −10 051 | −32 023 |
| Profit before income tax | 1080 | 9166 | −6700 | 53 094 | 31 256 | −25 080 | −42 893 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 1080 | 9166 | −6700 | 53 094 | 31 256 | −25 750 | −43 613 |
| Labour costs | 48 221 | 43 553 | 47 298 | 82 016 | 162 224 | 181 565 | 138 110 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 20 048 | 5580 | 3371 | 5883 | 9394 | 9942 | 9822 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Summary: Ephesus OÜ
Overview
Ephesus OÜ (registry code 12693221) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2014 and has been registered for 12 years. Registered location: Pärnu linn, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is restaurant and café activities (EMTAK 56111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101762849).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 243 928 €, down 31,0% on the previous year (353 368 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 3,2% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 43 613 €. The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 7 employees (8 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 34 847 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 72 156 € and equity 33 372 € (46,2% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 202 597 €, up 30,2% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 7 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 19 582 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1800 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (80%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.