Osaühing BAULRIXRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 33 224 € | 1 | 914 € |
| Q2 2026 | 52 381 € | 1 | 892 € |
| Q1 2026 | 16 343 € | 1 | 848 € |
| Q4 2025 | 93 402 € | 1 | 856 € |
| Q3 2025 | 60 416 € | 1 | 852 € |
| Q2 2025 | 14 427 € | 1 | 848 € |
| Q1 2025 | 30 515 € | 1 | 817 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 457 423 | 429 900 | 595 172 | 572 896 | 665 740 | 651 109 | 697 597 |
| Total non-current assets | 744 | 742 | 882 | 702 | 80 | 0 | 568 |
| Total assets | 458 167 | 430 642 | 596 054 | 573 598 | 665 820 | 651 109 | 698 165 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 369 507 | 346 628 | 491 381 | 482 598 | 565 604 | 603 137 | 652 514 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 369 507 | 346 628 | 491 381 | 482 598 | 565 604 | 603 137 | 652 514 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 83 135 | 85 848 | 81 202 | 101 861 | 88 188 | 97 404 | 45 159 |
| Profit for the year | 2713 | −4646 | 20 659 | −13 673 | 9216 | −52 244 | −2320 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 88 660 | 84 014 | 104 673 | 91 000 | 100 216 | 47 972 | 45 651 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 204 236 | 208 506 | 310 715 | 287 749 | 244 536 | 316 795 | 205 543 |
| Operating profit | 2712 | −5223 | 20 658 | −13 614 | 9227 | −52 246 | −2297 |
| EBITDA | 3231 | −4513 | 21 208 | −12 793 | 9849 | −52 166 | −2246 |
| Profit before income tax | 2713 | −4646 | 20 659 | −13 673 | 9216 | −52 244 | −2320 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 2713 | −4646 | 20 659 | −13 673 | 9216 | −52 244 | −2320 |
| Labour costs | 21 660 | 18 863 | 20 212 | 19 634 | 19 225 | 14 187 | 10 053 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 519 | 710 | 550 | 821 | 622 | 80 | 51 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Osaühing BAULRIX
Overview
Osaühing BAULRIX (registry code 10573798) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1999 and has been registered for 27 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is retail sale of motor vehicles (EMTAK 47811). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100554016).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 205 543 €, down 35,1% on the previous year (316 795 €). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 2320 €. The company was profitable in 3 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 205 543 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 698 165 € and equity 45 651 € (6,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 33 224 €, down 45,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 914 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 730 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 03.08.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.