osaühing PULEIUMRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 265 659 € | 10 | 34 268 € |
| Q2 2026 | 200 721 € | 15 | 27 841 € |
| Q1 2026 | 159 900 € | 13 | 31 820 € |
| Q4 2025 | 232 299 € | 15 | 32 994 € |
| Q3 2025 | 254 557 € | 15 | 35 808 € |
| Q2 2025 | 198 764 € | 15 | 32 140 € |
| Q1 2025 | 99 575 € | 15 | 31 290 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 45 668 | 45 715 | 7434 | 60 447 | 115 421 | 47 353 | 76 883 |
| Total non-current assets | 91 111 | 171 662 | 216 237 | 228 259 | 281 024 | 323 158 | 283 558 |
| Total assets | 136 779 | 217 377 | 223 671 | 288 706 | 396 445 | 370 511 | 360 441 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 77 465 | 55 076 | 62 833 | 69 270 | 103 996 | 101 189 | 105 359 |
| Non-current liabilities | 37 218 | 38 250 | 57 409 | 85 829 | 130 992 | 121 730 | 87 132 |
| Total liabilities | 114 683 | 93 326 | 120 242 | 155 099 | 234 988 | 222 919 | 192 491 |
| Share capital | 40 000 | 40 000 | 40 000 | 40 000 | 40 000 | 40 000 | 40 000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | −32 541 | 16 298 | 80 051 | 59 429 | 89 607 | 107 457 | 103 591 |
| Profit for the year | 10 637 | 63 753 | −20 622 | 30 178 | 27 850 | −3865 | 20 359 |
| Reserves and other equity | 4000 | 4000 | 4000 | 4000 | 4000 | 4000 | 4000 |
| Total equity | 22 096 | 124 051 | 103 429 | 133 607 | 161 457 | 147 592 | 167 950 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 386 987 | 476 132 | 568 607 | 571 423 | 673 865 | 785 646 | 798 445 |
| Operating profit | 13 556 | 65 722 | −18 474 | 32 508 | 35 039 | 9525 | 28 272 |
| EBITDA | 36 605 | 84 306 | 9503 | 65 811 | 78 532 | 66 556 | 95 999 |
| Profit before income tax | 10 637 | 63 753 | −20 622 | 30 178 | 27 850 | −1365 | 20 359 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 10 637 | 63 753 | −20 622 | 30 178 | 27 850 | −3865 | 20 359 |
| Labour costs | 153 887 | 169 049 | 212 333 | 204 171 | 266 050 | 308 213 | 333 617 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 23 049 | 18 584 | 27 977 | 33 303 | 43 493 | 57 031 | 67 727 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 12 | 14 | 14 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 000 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: osaühing PULEIUM
Overview
Osaühing PULEIUM (registry code 10601628) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1999 and has been registered for 26 years. Registered location: Tartu linn, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100660654).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 798 445 €, up 1,6% on the previous year (785 646 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 12,8% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 20 359 € (2,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 14 employees. Revenue per employee was 57 032 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 360 441 € and equity 167 950 € (46,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 265 659 €, up 4,4% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 10 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 34 268 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2160 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 11.04.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.