OSAÜHING VALSIDRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 413 000 € | 9 | 12 032 € |
| Q2 2026 | 256 924 € | 9 | 8014 € |
| Q1 2026 | 141 693 € | 6 | 9501 € |
| Q4 2025 | 286 967 € | 6 | 14 265 € |
| Q3 2025 | 378 318 € | 8 | 13 276 € |
| Q2 2025 | 246 568 € | 8 | 6427 € |
| Q1 2025 | 105 336 € | 5 | 9652 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 805 764 | 911 082 | 1 036 091 | 1 168 707 | 1 104 075 | 1 033 779 | 1 078 492 |
| Total non-current assets | 715 238 | 833 398 | 975 459 | 980 867 | 1 090 450 | 1 267 396 | 1 276 803 |
| Total assets | 1 521 002 | 1 744 480 | 2 011 550 | 2 149 574 | 2 194 525 | 2 301 175 | 2 355 295 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 104 695 | 149 776 | 145 807 | 132 049 | 109 126 | 122 096 | 96 984 |
| Non-current liabilities | 29 989 | 13 350 | 10 606 | 10 606 | 0 | 0 | 24 901 |
| Total liabilities | 134 684 | 163 126 | 156 413 | 142 655 | 109 126 | 122 096 | 121 885 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 1 179 698 | 1 383 506 | 1 578 542 | 1 852 325 | 2 004 107 | 2 082 587 | 2 176 267 |
| Profit for the year | 203 808 | 195 036 | 273 783 | 151 782 | 78 480 | 93 680 | 54 331 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 1 386 318 | 1 581 354 | 1 855 137 | 2 006 919 | 2 085 399 | 2 179 079 | 2 233 410 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 169 194 | 1 047 509 | 1 055 309 | 1 325 571 | 1 023 522 | 966 216 | 1 012 439 |
| Operating profit | 204 897 | 196 029 | 275 208 | 152 108 | 78 457 | 93 622 | 55 180 |
| EBITDA | 267 197 | 266 774 | 351 582 | 236 924 | 175 728 | 190 728 | 159 950 |
| Profit before income tax | 203 808 | 195 036 | 273 783 | 151 782 | 78 480 | 93 680 | 54 331 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 203 808 | 195 036 | 273 783 | 151 782 | 78 480 | 93 680 | 54 331 |
| Labour costs | 178 120 | 157 101 | 146 566 | 141 006 | 151 673 | 127 892 | 112 457 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 62 300 | 70 745 | 76 374 | 84 816 | 97 271 | 97 106 | 104 770 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 15 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 7 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Summary: OSAÜHING VALSID
Overview
OSAÜHING VALSID (registry code 10605017) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1999 and has been registered for 26 years. Registered location: Ahtme linnaosa, Kohtla-Järve linn, Ida-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is freight transport by road (EMTAK 49411). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100702059).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 012 439 €, up 4,8% on the previous year (966 216 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 2,4% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 54 331 € (5,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 7 employees (9 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 144 634 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 2 355 295 € and equity 2 233 410 € (94,8% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 413 000 €, up 9,2% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 9 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 12 032 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 970 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 19.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.