Tulundusühistu UNIVERSAAL METALLRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 83 018 € | 7 | 9469 € |
| Q2 2026 | 87 995 € | 7 | 8104 € |
| Q1 2026 | 34 694 € | 7 | 9809 € |
| Q4 2025 | 88 051 € | 8 | 11 331 € |
| Q3 2025 | 83 168 € | 8 | 10 291 € |
| Q2 2025 | 81 735 € | 7 | 12 521 € |
| Q1 2025 | 57 407 € | 8 | 12 238 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 149 440 | 170 736 | 284 039 | 288 945 | 232 068 | 242 061 | 238 186 |
| Total non-current assets | 59 090 | 60 019 | 55 661 | 50 659 | 79 810 | 71 530 | 66 485 |
| Total assets | 208 530 | 230 755 | 339 700 | 339 604 | 311 878 | 313 591 | 304 671 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 39 402 | 44 676 | 52 434 | 34 269 | 57 115 | 77 070 | 81 449 |
| Non-current liabilities | 113 867 | 112 667 | 112 191 | 91 374 | 90 560 | 85 607 | 84 374 |
| Total liabilities | 153 269 | 157 343 | 164 625 | 125 643 | 147 675 | 162 677 | 165 823 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 36 564 | 52 449 | 70 600 | 172 263 | 154 149 | 161 391 | 148 102 |
| Profit for the year | 15 885 | 18 151 | 101 663 | 38 886 | 7242 | −13 289 | −12 066 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 55 261 | 73 412 | 175 075 | 213 961 | 164 203 | 150 914 | 138 848 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 330 617 | 345 206 | 509 457 | 497 537 | 434 615 | 385 138 | 346 817 |
| Operating profit | 15 881 | 18 148 | 101 658 | 43 564 | 13 440 | −11 193 | −12 067 |
| Profit before income tax | 15 885 | 18 151 | 101 663 | 43 571 | 13 447 | −11 189 | −12 066 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 15 885 | 18 151 | 101 663 | 38 886 | 7242 | −13 289 | −12 066 |
| Labour costs | 75 276 | 86 557 | 89 691 | 119 716 | 126 352 | 108 157 | 134 725 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57 000 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Summary: Tulundusühistu UNIVERSAAL METALL
Overview
Tulundusühistu UNIVERSAAL METALL (registry code 10292423) is a piiratud vastutusega tulundusühistu. The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Ahtme linnaosa, Kohtla-Järve linn, Ida-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is wholesale of metals and metal ores (EMTAK 46821). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100151370).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 346 817 €, down 9,9% on the previous year (385 138 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 0,8% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 12 066 €. The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 9 employees (10 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 38 535 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 304 671 € and equity 138 848 € (45,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 83 018 €. The company had 7 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 9469 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 980 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 17.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.