RIAB Teedeehitus osaühingRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2024Profit exceeds EBITDA because of financial income (e.g. dividends or interest), which EBITDA does not include.
Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1 256 385 € | 8 | 29 039 € |
| Q2 2026 | 784 652 € | 8 | 26 360 € |
| Q1 2026 | 426 663 € | 9 | 26 327 € |
| Q4 2025 | 1 146 639 € | 8 | 22 002 € |
| Q3 2025 | 1 374 279 € | 7 | 21 551 € |
| Q2 2025 | 682 507 € | 7 | 17 910 € |
| Q1 2025 | 564 435 € | 6 | 22 543 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 33 000 € (1% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2024
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 701 549 | 663 534 | 1 613 433 | 734 885 | 2 746 079 | 1 119 397 |
| Total non-current assets | 677 903 | 678 858 | 486 680 | 1 656 395 | 184 159 | 2 103 916 |
| Total assets | 1 379 452 | 1 342 392 | 2 100 113 | 2 391 280 | 2 930 238 | 3 223 313 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 339 106 | 233 680 | 379 702 | 263 907 | 494 545 | 756 433 |
| Non-current liabilities | 36 132 | 23 996 | 81 336 | 83 099 | 65 802 | 37 562 |
| Total liabilities | 375 238 | 257 676 | 461 038 | 347 006 | 560 347 | 793 995 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 827 335 | 965 402 | 1 045 904 | 1 600 263 | 2 005 462 | 2 334 079 |
| Profit for the year | 174 067 | 116 502 | 590 359 | 441 199 | 361 617 | 92 427 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 1 004 214 | 1 084 716 | 1 639 075 | 2 044 274 | 2 369 891 | 2 429 318 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 3 098 643 | 3 388 992 | 5 365 943 | 4 206 799 | 4 753 752 | 4 328 210 |
| Operating profit | 175 919 | 120 059 | 598 191 | 305 558 | 241 486 | 40 731 |
| EBITDA | 197 145 | 140 536 | 623 682 | 349 352 | 272 720 | 68 054 |
| Profit before income tax | 174 067 | 116 502 | 596 219 | 447 059 | 367 477 | 98 287 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 174 067 | 116 502 | 590 359 | 441 199 | 361 617 | 92 427 |
| Labour costs | 143 465 | 154 968 | 187 512 | 183 223 | 188 943 | 215 048 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 21 226 | 20 477 | 25 491 | 43 794 | 31 234 | 27 323 |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 36 000 | 36 000 | 36 000 | 36 000 | 33 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue5 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
13 contractsPublic contracts won worth 2 962 807 € from 3 contracting authorities (15.11.2023–01.09.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laagri aleviku Seljaku tänava kombineeritud, sh lahkvoolse sademeveesüsteemi rajamine | Saue Vallavalitsus | 127 916 € | 01.09.2026 |
| Vasalemma Ranna tee jalgratta- ja jalgtee ehitamine | Lääne-Harju Vallavalitsus | 120 830 € | 31.08.2026 |
| Ruila-Laitse tee (1,97-3,59 km) jalgratta- ja jalgtee ehitus | Saue Vallavalitsus | 348 785 € | 12.05.2026 |
| Koondise tänava sisekvartali teede ja parklate ehitus | Saue Vallavalitsus | 352 333 € | 09.09.2025 |
| Nissi Põhikooli tajuaia rajamine | Saue Vallavalitsus | 90 280 € | 02.06.2025 |
| Kanama-Jõgisoo km 2,29-3,35 jalgratta- ja jalgtee ehitus | Saue Vallavalitsus | 194 531 € | 17.03.2025 |
| Kergkatete ehitused, katete remont, asfalteerimistööd ja kaitsvad pindamistööd Saue valla teedel 2025 | Saue Vallavalitsus | 221 338 € | 10.03.2025 |
| Ruila-Laitse tee jalgratta- ja jalgtee ehitus | Saue Vallavalitsus | 198 622 € | 01.09.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: RIAB Teedeehitus osaühing
Overview
RIAB Teedeehitus osaühing (registry code 10632043) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2000 and has been registered for 26 years. Registered location: Tänassilma küla, Saku vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is maanteede ja kiirteede ehitus (EMTAK 42111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100604720).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2024 was 4 328 210 €, down 9,0% on the previous year (4 753 752 €). From 2019 to 2024, revenue grew by an average of 6,9% per year. Net profit for financial year 2024 was 92 427 € (2,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 6 published financial years. In financial year 2024 the company had 5 employees (6 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 865 642 €. At the end of financial year 2024, total assets were 3 223 313 € and equity 2 429 318 € (75,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 1 256 385 €, down 8,6% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 8 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 29 039 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2270 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Points to note
The annual report for financial year 2025 has not been filed on time.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2024) was filed on 05.11.2025. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.