OSAÜHING Landhe TradeRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 454 001 € | 7 | 19 834 € |
| Q2 2026 | 398 354 € | 7 | 18 986 € |
| Q1 2026 | 278 500 € | 6 | 18 700 € |
| Q4 2025 | 195 769 € | 6 | 14 927 € |
| Q3 2025 | 309 806 € | 6 | 18 269 € |
| Q2 2025 | 311 324 € | 6 | 17 912 € |
| Q1 2025 | 251 030 € | 7 | 16 927 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 33 001 € (3% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 481 103 | 501 992 | 547 595 | 681 730 | 723 836 | 729 560 | 686 814 |
| Total non-current assets | 722 924 | 725 274 | 736 592 | 498 323 | 588 305 | 755 574 | 649 876 |
| Total assets | 1 204 027 | 1 227 266 | 1 284 187 | 1 180 053 | 1 312 141 | 1 485 134 | 1 336 690 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 200 444 | 190 092 | 154 075 | 122 892 | 76 051 | 154 574 | 98 400 |
| Non-current liabilities | 221 580 | 305 829 | 235 903 | 119 083 | 82 369 | 194 548 | 147 054 |
| Total liabilities | 422 024 | 495 921 | 389 978 | 241 975 | 158 420 | 349 122 | 245 454 |
| Share capital | 2557 | 2557 | 2557 | 2557 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 641 299 | 561 662 | 727 510 | 890 374 | 934 243 | 978 623 | 1 099 177 |
| Profit for the year | 136 869 | 165 848 | 162 864 | 43 869 | 215 644 | 153 555 | −11 775 |
| Reserves and other equity | 1278 | 1278 | 1278 | 1278 | 1278 | 1278 | 1278 |
| Total equity | 782 003 | 731 345 | 894 209 | 938 078 | 1 153 721 | 1 136 012 | 1 091 236 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 186 548 | 1 496 717 | 1 563 947 | 1 331 828 | 1 385 281 | 1 348 701 | 1 053 116 |
| Operating profit | 149 976 | 196 871 | 181 513 | 51 750 | 235 792 | 206 305 | 7356 |
| EBITDA | 305 287 | 375 501 | 355 959 | 294 293 | 343 710 | 346 074 | 164 667 |
| Profit before income tax | 141 869 | 190 348 | 175 361 | 47 450 | 230 606 | 191 654 | −2467 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 136 869 | 165 848 | 162 864 | 43 869 | 215 644 | 153 555 | −11 775 |
| Labour costs | 133 675 | 143 316 | 150 465 | 147 244 | 149 283 | 155 990 | 160 409 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 155 311 | 178 630 | 174 446 | 242 543 | 107 918 | 139 769 | 157 311 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 216 506 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 171 264 | 33 001 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
3 contractsPublic contracts won worth 617 231 € from 3 contracting authorities (11.09.2023–25.04.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Märjamaa valla avalikult kasutatavate teede ning tänavate suvehooldus 2025 - 2028 · Mustkattega teede hooldus | Märjamaa Vallavalitsus | 146 784 € | 25.04.2025 |
| Kohila valla 3. hoolduspiirkonna teede ja tänavate talvine hooldus 2024-2026 | Kohila Vallavalitsus | 233 897 € | 02.01.2024 |
| Kiili valla kohalike teede suvised teehoiutööd 2023-2026 | Kiili Vallavalitsus | 236 550 € | 11.09.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: OSAÜHING Landhe Trade
Overview
OSAÜHING Landhe Trade (registry code 10873870) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2002 and has been registered for 24 years. Registered location: Rabivere küla, Kohila vald, Rapla maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is maanteede ja kiirteede ehitus (EMTAK 42111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100766794).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 053 116 €, down 21,9% on the previous year (1 348 701 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 2,0% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 11 775 €. The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 6 employees. Revenue per employee was 175 519 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 336 690 € and equity 1 091 236 € (81,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 454 001 €, up 46,5% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 7 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 19 834 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1820 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.