OÜ LAHEVER EhitusRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2024Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 668 609 € | 13 | 43 384 € |
| Q2 2026 | 738 738 € | 14 | 39 395 € |
| Q1 2026 | 464 540 € | 13 | 34 855 € |
| Q4 2025 | 550 147 € | 12 | 28 655 € |
| Q3 2025 | 577 878 € | 9 | 24 848 € |
| Q2 2025 | 510 057 € | 9 | 24 815 € |
| Q1 2025 | 597 758 € | 9 | 33 224 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2024
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 450 158 | 603 965 | 883 084 | 968 867 | 1 263 701 | 1 311 596 |
| Total non-current assets | 80 293 | 123 206 | 77 335 | 67 078 | 57 118 | 47 436 |
| Total assets | 530 451 | 727 171 | 960 419 | 1 035 945 | 1 320 819 | 1 359 032 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 285 512 | 406 988 | 629 489 | 639 478 | 1 019 672 | 1 059 014 |
| Non-current liabilities | 40 356 | 70 511 | 31 686 | 32 616 | 25 974 | 19 153 |
| Total liabilities | 325 868 | 477 499 | 661 175 | 672 094 | 1 045 646 | 1 078 167 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 180 681 | 201 771 | 246 860 | 296 432 | 361 039 | 272 361 |
| Profit for the year | 21 090 | 45 089 | 49 572 | 64 607 | −88 678 | 5692 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 204 583 | 249 672 | 299 244 | 363 851 | 275 173 | 280 865 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 2 533 145 | 2 375 917 | 3 158 845 | 3 561 238 | 2 490 726 | 1 752 610 |
| Operating profit | 18 748 | 43 446 | 49 961 | 68 325 | −66 891 | 34 169 |
| EBITDA | 30 672 | 55 531 | 61 536 | 79 666 | −56 883 | 43 440 |
| Profit before income tax | 21 090 | 45 089 | 49 572 | 64 607 | −88 678 | 5692 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 21 090 | 45 089 | 49 572 | 64 607 | −88 678 | 5692 |
| Labour costs | 306 771 | 246 980 | 294 438 | 489 273 | 355 614 | 286 331 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 11 924 | 12 085 | 11 575 | 11 341 | 10 008 | 9271 |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 15 | 13 | 15 | 19 | 12 | 10 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue5 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: OÜ LAHEVER Ehitus
Overview
OÜ LAHEVER Ehitus (registry code 11117484) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2005 and has been registered for 21 years. Registered location: Tänassilma küla, Saku vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100974612).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2024 was 1 752 610 €, down 29,6% on the previous year (2 490 726 €). From 2019 to 2024, revenue declined by an average of 7,1% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2024). Net profit for financial year 2024 was 5692 € (0,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 6 published financial years. In financial year 2024 the company had 10 employees (12 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 175 261 €. At the end of financial year 2024, total assets were 1 359 032 € and equity 280 865 € (20,7% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 668 609 €, up 15,7% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 13 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 43 384 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2110 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
The annual report for financial year 2025 has not been filed on time.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2024) was filed on 30.06.2025. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.