Osaühing METS & ULUKRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 25 345 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2026 | 8519 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 11 394 € | — | 0 € |
| Q4 2025 | 14 157 € | — | 0 € |
| Q3 2025 | 3966 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2025 | 6650 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2025 | 10 282 € | — | 709 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 7335 | 9207 | 13 998 | 11 109 | 16 530 | 11 867 | 16 113 |
| Total non-current assets | 9615 | 5705 | 4429 | 2631 | 1746 | 940 | 134 |
| Total assets | 16 950 | 14 912 | 18 427 | 13 740 | 18 276 | 12 807 | 16 247 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 11 254 | 12 066 | 13 758 | 8837 | 11 594 | 6065 | 7426 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 11 254 | 12 066 | 13 758 | 8837 | 11 594 | 6065 | 7426 |
| Share capital | 4154 | 4154 | 4154 | 4154 | 4154 | 4154 | 4154 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | −2710 | −983 | −3834 | −2010 | −1776 | 3 | 63 |
| Profit for the year | 1727 | −2850 | 1824 | 234 | 1779 | 60 | 2079 |
| Reserves and other equity | 2525 | 2525 | 2525 | 2525 | 2525 | 2525 | 2525 |
| Total equity | 5696 | 2846 | 4669 | 4903 | 6682 | 6742 | 8821 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 31 212 | 23 798 | 32 573 | 39 431 | 33 930 | 41 557 | 32 945 |
| Operating profit | 1727 | −2850 | 1824 | 234 | 1779 | 60 | 2079 |
| EBITDA | 6682 | 1060 | 3100 | 2032 | 2664 | 866 | 2885 |
| Profit before income tax | 1727 | −2850 | 1824 | 234 | 1779 | 60 | 2079 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 1727 | −2850 | 1824 | 234 | 1779 | 60 | 2079 |
| Labour costs | 8057 | 9375 | 9377 | 10 438 | 9544 | 13 206 | 1185 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 4955 | 3910 | 1276 | 1798 | 885 | 806 | 806 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 288 000 € from 1 contracting authorities (22.12.2023–22.12.2023).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Käsitsiraiena harvendus- ja sanitaarraie- ning kokkuveoteenuste tellimine Kirde regioonis 2023-3 | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 288 000 € | 22.12.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Osaühing METS & ULUK
Overview
Osaühing METS & ULUK (registry code 10633982) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2000 and has been registered for 26 years. Registered location: Metsanurga küla, Haljala vald, Lääne-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is timber harvesting (EMTAK 02201). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100611357).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 32 945 €, down 20,7% on the previous year (41 557 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 0,9% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 2079 € (6,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 32 945 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 16 247 € and equity 8821 € (54,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 25 345 €, up 539% on the same quarter a year earlier.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (92%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 14.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.