Osaühing Puu & MuuRegistered

10658440Private limited company (OÜ)Founded 2000

Key figures

53 154 €+22,0%
Revenue 2025
+29,1%
Average annual growth 2019–2025
020 k40 k60 k2019202020212022202320242025

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilitiesEquity
050 k100 k2019202020212022202320242025
Quarterly figures
QuarterRevenueNumber of employeesLabour taxes
Q3 202612 750 €22173 €
Q2 20267994 €22173 €
Q1 202616 080 €22095 €
Q4 20259166 €21938 €
Q3 20258076 €21938 €
Q2 202521 895 €21938 €
Q1 202514 801 €21865 €

Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.

Summary of financial statements2019–2025
2019202020212022202320242025
Balance sheet — assets
Total current assets1462681263411 4536993543013 529
Total non-current assets67 06879 88278 11177 19284 67583 01080 830
Total assets67 21482 56380 74588 64591 66888 44094 359
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities92378839598288560359755415
Non-current liabilities015 00012 8229664609826660
Total liabilities92315 78816 78117 95211 70186415415
Share capital2556255625562556255625562556
Retained earnings of previous periods64 06263 47863 96361 15267 88077 15576 987
Profit for the year−584485−281167289274−1689145
Reserves and other equity257256256257257256256
Total equity66 29166 77563 96470 69379 96779 79988 944
Income statement
Sales revenue11 48311 39117 44238 04526 03643 57453 154
Operating profit−575563−2502703997691499326
EBITDA−1481064−731900212 119335112 653
Profit before income tax−584485−281167289274−1689145
Profit for the reporting year−584485−281167289274−1689145
Labour costs41934351901811 35516 58916 03717 473
Depreciation of non-current assets42750117711963235032023327
Other indicators
Employees1111111
Calculated dividend—000000

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Register status
Registered
Business Register
Tax debt
None
Tax and Customs Board list of tax debtors
Enforcement and official notices
None
Official Announcements (Ametlikud Teadaanded)
Annual report filing
3/3 filed
Filed late: 2023, 2024
Business Register · 2023–2025
Share pledges and disposal bans
None
Business Register

Data from public registers, not a credit rating.

Connections graph
100%Osaühing Puu & MuuSulev Kallas
CompanyPersonShareholderOther roleAdditional link

Public procurement

1 contracts

Public contracts won worth 16 000 € from 1 contracting authorities (17.08.2025–17.08.2025).

TenderContracting authorityAmountAwarded
Lumetõrje Saaremaa vallas · Iide - MõntuSaaremaa Vallavalitsus16 000 €17.08.2025

Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders

Annual reportsPDF, XBRL

Loading list of reports…

Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.

Summary: Osaühing Puu & Muu

Overview

Osaühing Puu & Muu (registry code 10658440) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2000 and has been registered for 26 years. Registered location: Iide küla, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is support services to forestry (EMTAK 02401). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100718179).

Financial results

Revenue in financial year 2025 was 53 154 €, up 22,0% on the previous year (43 574 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 29,1% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 9145 € (17,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 53 154 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 94 359 € and equity 88 944 € (94,3% of assets).

Latest quarterly figures

According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 12 750 €, up 57,9% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 2173 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 830 € per month.

Management and owners

The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.

Data sources and freshness

Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 28.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.

Related companies