BAUHOF GROUP ASRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 46 209 456 € | 491 | 1 392 140 € |
| Q2 2026 | 46 294 829 € | 509 | 1 258 429 € |
| Q1 2026 | 27 203 484 € | 498 | 1 335 222 € |
| Q4 2025 | 35 685 007 € | 484 | 1 348 082 € |
| Q3 2025 | 41 962 110 € | 486 | 1 415 585 € |
| Q2 2025 | 42 980 114 € | 508 | 1 219 642 € |
| Q1 2025 | 25 386 243 € | 482 | 1 209 342 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 † | 2020 † | 2021 † | 2022 † | 2023 † | 2024 | 2025 † | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 25 392 000 | 29 807 000 | 34 375 000 | 35 430 000 | 32 042 000 | 28 720 859 | 33 521 353 |
| Total non-current assets | 65 718 000 | 62 308 000 | 58 059 000 | 53 104 000 | 49 291 000 | 48 708 192 | 59 522 697 |
| Total assets | 91 110 000 | 92 115 000 | 92 434 000 | 88 534 000 | 81 333 000 | 77 429 051 | 93 044 050 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 28 004 000 | 29 667 000 | 35 076 000 | 36 565 000 | 33 733 000 | 35 029 497 | 38 767 197 |
| Non-current liabilities | 49 351 000 | 46 843 000 | 41 758 000 | 36 460 000 | 32 815 000 | 28 957 594 | 40 499 042 |
| Total liabilities | 77 355 000 | 76 510 000 | 76 834 000 | 73 025 000 | 66 548 000 | 63 987 091 | 79 266 239 |
| Share capital | 3 062 000 | 3 062 000 | 3 062 000 | 3 062 000 | 3 062 000 | 3 061 690 | 3 061 690 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | −2 962 000 | −1 293 000 | 111 000 | 111 000 | 461 000 | −263 780 | −1 606 569 |
| Profit for the year | 1 669 000 | 1 850 000 | 441 000 | 350 000 | −724 000 | −1 342 789 | 335 851 |
| Reserves and other equity | 11 986 000 | 11 986 000 | 11 986 000 | 11 986 000 | 11 986 000 | 11 986 839 | 11 986 839 |
| Total equity | 13 755 000 | 15 605 000 | 15 600 000 | 15 509 000 | 14 785 000 | 13 441 960 | 13 777 811 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 104 079 000 | 105 252 000 | 116 172 000 | 123 851 494 | 116 626 000 | 113 284 742 | 121 039 177 |
| Operating profit | 3 068 000 | 3 129 000 | 1 761 000 | 1 475 000 | 55 000 | −635 292 | 1 070 235 |
| EBITDA | 9 635 000 | 9 737 000 | 8 476 000 | 8 242 000 | 7 079 000 | 6 535 337 | 8 291 719 |
| Profit before income tax | 1 669 000 | 1 850 000 | 553 000 | 447 000 | −724 000 | −1 342 789 | 335 851 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 1 669 000 | 1 850 000 | 441 000 | 350 000 | −724 000 | −1 342 789 | 335 851 |
| Labour costs | 9 970 000 | 10 372 000 | 11 661 000 | 11 991 000 | 12 747 000 | 13 026 765 | 13 544 025 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 6 567 000 | 6 608 000 | 6 715 000 | 6 767 000 | 7 024 000 | 7 170 629 | 7 221 484 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 436 | 436 | 467 | 490 | 505 | 494 | 492 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report. † Figures for the marked years come from a report filed as PDF and may be incomplete.
Risks and obligationsAll clear1 for information
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
21 contractsPublic contracts won worth 255 898 € from 12 contracting authorities (12.03.2024–11.08.2026). Plus 17 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elekti- ja ehitusmaterjalide ost · Sanitaar- ja keskkonnatehnika | Aktsiaselts Tallinna Lennujaam | up to 97 999 € | 11.08.2026 |
| Elekti- ja ehitusmaterjalide ost · Üldehitusmaterjalid-, viimistlusmaterjalid-, rauakaubad ja tööriistad, sisustuskaubad | Aktsiaselts Tallinna Lennujaam | up to 165 000 € | 11.08.2026 |
| Ehitus- ja aiakaupade ostmine jaemüügi tingimustel | Eesti Maaülikool | up to 215 000 € | 28.05.2026 |
| Ehitus- ja remondimaterjalide ning kodu- ja aiakaupade ostmine erinevates regioonides | AS HOOLEKANDETEENUSED | up to 500 000 € | 28.05.2026 |
| Ehituspoe kaupade ostmine (kordus) · Jõhvi + 5 km | Päästeamet | 118 000 € | 15.05.2026 |
| Ehituspoe kaupade ostmine (kordus) · Haapsalu + 5 km | Päästeamet | 11 000 € | 15.05.2026 |
| Ehitus- ja remondimaterjalide ostmine · Viljandi linn | Tartu Üliõpilasküla | up to 15 000 € | 20.03.2026 |
| Ehitus- ja remondimaterjalide ostmine · Tartu linn | Tartu Üliõpilasküla | up to 100 000 € | 20.03.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: BAUHOF GROUP AS
Overview
BAUHOF GROUP AS (registry code 10636638) is a public limited company (AS). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2000 and has been registered for 26 years. Registered location: Lasnamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other non-specialised retail sale (EMTAK 47121). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100589638).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 121 039 177 €, up 6,8% on the previous year (113 284 742 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 2,5% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 335 851 € (0,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 492 employees (494 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 246 015 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 93 044 050 € and equity 13 777 811 € (14,8% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 46 209 456 €, up 10,1% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 491 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 1 392 140 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1820 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The supervisory board has 3 members. The sole owner of the company is ERMI OÜ.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 15.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.