OSAÜHING BastiniRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 265 753 € | 4 | 9842 € |
| Q2 2026 | 367 409 € | 4 | 9611 € |
| Q1 2026 | 295 176 € | 4 | 10 432 € |
| Q4 2025 | 460 944 € | 4 | 11 147 € |
| Q3 2025 | 458 842 € | 4 | 12 199 € |
| Q2 2025 | 702 921 € | 4 | 12 121 € |
| Q1 2025 | 372 603 € | 4 | 11 221 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 11 300 € (2% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 588 101 | 595 248 | 618 207 | 683 393 | 691 888 | 749 593 | 780 133 |
| Total non-current assets | 4476 | 12 204 | 9492 | 6780 | 4068 | 1356 | 0 |
| Total assets | 592 577 | 607 452 | 627 699 | 690 173 | 695 956 | 750 949 | 780 133 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 61 713 | 43 968 | 36 804 | 66 878 | 46 412 | 30 507 | 32 370 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 61 713 | 43 968 | 36 804 | 66 878 | 46 412 | 30 507 | 32 370 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 492 580 | 527 030 | 552 847 | 578 403 | 608 261 | 665 510 | 705 308 |
| Profit for the year | 34 450 | 32 620 | 34 214 | 41 058 | 37 449 | 51 098 | 38 621 |
| Reserves and other equity | 1278 | 1278 | 1278 | 1278 | 1278 | 1278 | 1278 |
| Total equity | 530 864 | 563 484 | 590 895 | 623 295 | 649 544 | 720 442 | 747 763 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 569 242 | 541 121 | 622 187 | 1 201 383 | 1 184 100 | 1 620 545 | 1 403 823 |
| Operating profit | 34 450 | 32 620 | 35 096 | 42 940 | 37 449 | 58 568 | 43 906 |
| EBITDA | 35 026 | 34 216 | 37 808 | 45 652 | 40 161 | 61 280 | 45 262 |
| Profit before income tax | 34 450 | 32 620 | 34 214 | 42 940 | 37 449 | 51 098 | 38 621 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 34 450 | 32 620 | 34 214 | 41 058 | 37 449 | 51 098 | 38 621 |
| Labour costs | 34 721 | 30 873 | 43 790 | 55 345 | 88 373 | 92 335 | 110 890 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 576 | 1596 | 2712 | 2712 | 2712 | 2712 | 1356 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 6803 | 8658 | 11 200 | 0 | 11 300 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 64 460 € from 1 contracting authorities (20.03.2025–20.03.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ankruketid | Riigilaevastik | 64 460 € | 20.03.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OSAÜHING Bastini
Overview
OSAÜHING Bastini (registry code 10652488) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2000 and has been registered for 26 years. Registered location: Lasnamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is elektrimaterjalide, -tarvikute ja -seadmete, k.a kaablite hulgimüük (EMTAK 46643). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100605473).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 403 823 €, down 13,4% on the previous year (1 620 545 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 16,2% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 38 621 € (2,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 4 employees. Revenue per employee was 350 956 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 780 133 € and equity 747 763 € (95,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 265 753 €, down 42,1% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 4 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 9842 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1610 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.