Tuisuliiva OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 107 075 € | 5 | 4853 € |
| Q2 2026 | 50 201 € | 5 | 3712 € |
| Q1 2026 | 33 033 € | 5 | 2273 € |
| Q4 2025 | 38 687 € | 2 | 2050 € |
| Q3 2025 | 77 640 € | 2 | 2997 € |
| Q2 2025 | 106 085 € | 2 | 4806 € |
| Q1 2025 | 68 555 € | 2 | 5644 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 152 839 | 137 999 | 161 848 | 157 280 | 277 488 | 170 849 | 159 423 |
| Total non-current assets | 123 319 | 216 090 | 257 702 | 306 313 | 543 149 | 612 852 | 663 457 |
| Total assets | 276 158 | 354 089 | 419 550 | 463 593 | 820 637 | 783 701 | 822 880 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 18 800 | 86 420 | 48 800 | 52 090 | 163 579 | 126 091 | 156 621 |
| Non-current liabilities | 50 000 | 57 064 | 100 961 | 50 000 | 96 856 | 95 788 | 101 857 |
| Total liabilities | 68 800 | 143 484 | 149 761 | 102 090 | 260 435 | 221 879 | 258 478 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 177 506 | 205 295 | 207 793 | 266 978 | 358 691 | 557 390 | 559 009 |
| Profit for the year | 27 040 | 2498 | 59 184 | 91 713 | 198 699 | 1620 | 2581 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 207 358 | 210 605 | 269 789 | 361 503 | 560 202 | 561 822 | 564 402 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 186 076 | 176 819 | 333 066 | 421 068 | 628 790 | 514 437 | 213 475 |
| Operating profit | 27 040 | 9049 | 53 691 | 99 254 | 231 990 | 22 011 | 19 642 |
| EBITDA | 32 523 | 17 889 | 66 544 | 114 172 | 249 397 | 42 442 | 41 228 |
| Profit before income tax | 27 040 | 2498 | 59 184 | 91 713 | 198 699 | 1620 | 2581 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 27 040 | 2498 | 59 184 | 91 713 | 198 699 | 1620 | 2581 |
| Labour costs | 14 230 | 20 186 | 24 924 | 41 702 | 63 282 | 86 866 | 23 761 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 5483 | 8840 | 12 853 | 14 918 | 17 407 | 20 431 | 21 586 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 85 € from 2 contracting authorities (11.06.2025–24.08.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lumetõrje Häädemeeste valla teedel 2025-2028 · VIII osa - Kabli piirkond | Häädemeeste Vallavalitsus | 85 € | 24.08.2025 |
| RMK külastusalade väikevormide valmistamine ja paigaldus · joint bid | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 400 000 € | 11.06.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Tuisuliiva OÜ
Overview
Tuisuliiva OÜ (registry code 10658963) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2000 and has been registered for 26 years. Registered location: Kabli küla, Häädemeeste vald, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. (EMTAK 42991). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100626546).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 213 475 €, down 58,5% on the previous year (514 437 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 2,3% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 2581 € (1,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees (5 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 106 738 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 822 880 € and equity 564 402 € (68,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 107 075 €, up 37,9% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 5 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 4853 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 760 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 01.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.