Osaühing Hort AutoRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 623 714 € | 15 | 76 152 € |
| Q2 2026 | 652 426 € | 15 | 70 467 € |
| Q1 2026 | 590 284 € | 15 | 70 056 € |
| Q4 2025 | 619 654 € | 15 | 71 079 € |
| Q3 2025 | 624 884 € | 15 | 71 194 € |
| Q2 2025 | 575 497 € | 15 | 66 796 € |
| Q1 2025 | 579 592 € | 15 | 64 600 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 289 832 | 307 405 | 383 498 | 470 002 | 614 097 | 727 228 | 865 134 |
| Total non-current assets | 996 300 | 947 502 | 888 425 | 829 347 | 28 819 | 30 917 | 59 750 |
| Total assets | 1 286 132 | 1 254 907 | 1 271 923 | 1 299 349 | 642 916 | 758 145 | 924 884 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 278 278 | 241 681 | 222 832 | 221 839 | 119 368 | 132 918 | 149 486 |
| Non-current liabilities | 761 915 | 724 924 | 673 888 | 566 918 | 65 900 | 65 900 | 65 900 |
| Total liabilities | 1 040 193 | 966 605 | 896 720 | 788 757 | 185 268 | 198 818 | 215 386 |
| Share capital | 2560 | 2560 | 2560 | 2560 | 2560 | 2560 | 2560 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 212 954 | 243 123 | 285 486 | 372 387 | 280 917 | 454 832 | 556 466 |
| Profit for the year | 30 169 | 42 363 | 86 901 | 135 389 | 173 915 | 101 935 | 150 472 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | — | — |
| Total equity | 245 939 | 288 302 | 375 203 | 510 592 | 457 648 | 559 327 | 709 498 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 533 215 | 1 599 218 | 2 130 180 | 2 115 846 | 2 123 506 | 2 137 266 | 2 023 764 |
| Operating profit | 41 044 | 70 044 | 115 419 | 157 494 | 190 723 | 100 163 | 150 250 |
| EBITDA | 72 649 | 128 479 | 174 496 | 216 571 | 222 351 | 106 365 | 155 267 |
| Profit before income tax | 30 169 | 42 363 | 86 901 | 135 389 | 173 915 | 101 935 | 150 472 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 30 169 | 42 363 | 86 901 | 135 389 | 173 915 | 101 935 | 150 472 |
| Labour costs | 429 420 | 701 442 | 509 622 | 559 912 | 595 838 | 595 838 | 643 044 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 31 605 | 58 435 | 59 077 | 59 077 | 31 628 | 6202 | 5017 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 15 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 14 | 15 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 226 859 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Osaühing Hort Auto
Overview
Osaühing Hort Auto (registry code 10673013) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2000 and has been registered for 26 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is repair and maintenance of motor vehicles (EMTAK 95311). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100620526).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 2 023 764 €, down 5,3% on the previous year (2 137 266 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 4,7% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 150 472 € (7,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 15 employees (14 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 134 918 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 924 884 € and equity 709 498 € (76,7% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 623 714 €. The company had 15 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 76 152 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 3100 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (40%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 02.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.