OÜ Karumed EhitusRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 216 014 € | 5 | 16 620 € |
| Q2 2026 | 208 998 € | 5 | 17 998 € |
| Q1 2026 | 148 906 € | 5 | 15 037 € |
| Q4 2025 | 215 611 € | 5 | 17 324 € |
| Q3 2025 | 52 588 € | 5 | 15 958 € |
| Q2 2025 | 141 610 € | 4 | 16 888 € |
| Q1 2025 | 43 400 € | 5 | 12 272 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 501 643 | 444 108 | 458 858 | 518 170 | 480 931 | 416 569 | 519 410 |
| Total non-current assets | 45 337 | 34 521 | 16 638 | 6000 | 3690 | 168 923 | 150 171 |
| Total assets | 546 980 | 478 629 | 475 496 | 524 170 | 484 621 | 585 492 | 669 581 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 55 129 | 41 487 | 31 201 | 115 685 | 63 048 | 75 069 | 45 990 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | 71 250 | 68 436 |
| Total liabilities | 55 129 | 41 487 | 31 201 | 115 685 | 63 048 | 146 319 | 114 426 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 480 341 | 489 039 | 434 330 | 361 483 | 405 673 | 418 761 | 436 361 |
| Profit for the year | 8698 | −54 709 | 7153 | 44 190 | 13 088 | 17 600 | 115 982 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 491 851 | 437 142 | 444 295 | 408 485 | 421 573 | 439 173 | 555 155 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 359 846 | 246 087 | 244 758 | 362 878 | 296 842 | 246 875 | 481 881 |
| Operating profit | 5188 | −54 728 | 7134 | 61 843 | 11 202 | 18 298 | 115 942 |
| EBITDA | 25 810 | −34 118 | 25 017 | 73 922 | 15 279 | 35 095 | 142 561 |
| Profit before income tax | 5210 | −54 709 | 7153 | 61 864 | 11 230 | 18 337 | 115 982 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 8698 | −54 709 | 7153 | 44 190 | 13 088 | 17 600 | 115 982 |
| Labour costs | 113 697 | 113 486 | 94 093 | 119 502 | 111 044 | 114 599 | 145 474 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 20 622 | 20 610 | 17 883 | 12 079 | 4077 | 16 797 | 26 619 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 80 000 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OÜ Karumed Ehitus
Overview
OÜ Karumed Ehitus (registry code 11121296) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2005 and has been registered for 21 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100972407).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 481 881 €, up 95,2% on the previous year (246 875 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 5,0% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 115 982 € (24,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 4 employees. Revenue per employee was 120 470 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 669 581 € and equity 555 155 € (82,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 216 014 €, up 311% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 5 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 16 620 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2100 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.