OÜ KroonikeskusRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Profit exceeds EBITDA because of financial income (e.g. dividends or interest), which EBITDA does not include.
Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1 053 634 € | 9 | 15 245 € |
| Q2 2026 | 1 111 940 € | 9 | 13 279 € |
| Q1 2026 | 1 137 765 € | 9 | 11 076 € |
| Q4 2025 | 1 078 016 € | 8 | 11 353 € |
| Q3 2025 | 1 502 541 € | 8 | 11 657 € |
| Q2 2025 | 1 092 228 € | 8 | 12 891 € |
| Q1 2025 | 1 155 340 € | 9 | 11 520 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 492 325 | 832 221 | 955 930 | 5 094 139 | 7 980 737 | 12 670 720 | 11 947 734 |
| Total non-current assets | 25 918 691 | 26 680 980 | 26 059 237 | 24 637 616 | 23 677 053 | 21 693 846 | 27 196 902 |
| Total assets | 26 411 016 | 27 513 201 | 27 015 167 | 29 731 755 | 31 657 790 | 34 364 566 | 39 144 636 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 736 102 | 956 866 | 472 630 | 859 123 | 281 357 | 429 604 | 217 621 |
| Non-current liabilities | 4 683 573 | 3 963 545 | 2 012 129 | 178 965 | 178 965 | 0 | 1 535 500 |
| Total liabilities | 5 419 675 | 4 920 411 | 2 484 759 | 1 038 088 | 460 322 | 429 604 | 1 753 121 |
| Share capital | 172 242 | 172 242 | 172 242 | 172 242 | 172 242 | 172 242 | 172 242 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 18 930 110 | 20 801 875 | 22 403 324 | 24 340 967 | 28 504 201 | 31 008 002 | 33 745 496 |
| Profit for the year | 1 871 765 | 1 601 449 | 1 937 618 | 4 163 234 | 2 503 801 | 2 737 494 | 3 456 553 |
| Reserves and other equity | 17 224 | 17 224 | 17 224 | 17 224 | 17 224 | 17 224 | 17 224 |
| Total equity | 20 991 341 | 22 592 790 | 24 530 408 | 28 693 667 | 31 197 468 | 33 934 962 | 37 391 515 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 3 511 169 | 3 658 544 | 3 902 841 | 4 568 397 | 4 467 916 | 4 908 239 | 5 030 694 |
| Operating profit | 1 678 802 | 1 514 652 | 1 825 283 | 3 635 030 | 2 130 987 | 2 299 603 | 2 871 399 |
| EBITDA | 2 212 204 | 2 208 748 | 2 555 082 | 4 293 674 | 2 627 112 | 2 805 872 | 3 396 667 |
| Profit before income tax | 1 871 765 | 1 601 449 | 1 937 618 | 4 163 234 | 2 503 801 | 2 737 494 | 3 456 553 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 1 871 765 | 1 601 449 | 1 937 618 | 4 163 234 | 2 503 801 | 2 737 494 | 3 456 553 |
| Labour costs | 194 415 | 167 399 | 121 307 | 123 994 | 130 560 | 139 880 | 145 160 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 533 402 | 694 096 | 729 799 | 658 644 | 496 125 | 506 269 | 525 268 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 9 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note5 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 16 000 € from 2 contracting authorities (30.05.2023–10.02.2026). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sõidukite pesuteenused · Välispesu selvepesulas - Võru (väikekaubikud, kaubikud) | Aktsiaselts Eesti Post | 16 000 € | 10.02.2026 |
| Sadamateenuste kasutamine · joint bid | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | up to 16 000 000 € | 30.05.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: OÜ Kroonikeskus
Overview
OÜ Kroonikeskus (registry code 10691092) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2000 and has been registered for 26 years. Registered location: Aluvere küla, Rakvere vald, Lääne-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is renting and operating of own or leased real estate (EMTAK 68201). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100690394).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 5 030 694 €, up 2,5% on the previous year (4 908 239 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 6,2% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 3 456 553 € (68,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 9 employees (8 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 558 966 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 39 144 636 € and equity 37 391 515 € (95,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 1 053 634 €, down 29,9% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 9 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 15 245 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1170 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 02.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. The LEI code (6488959YJZKQ1C43J311) comes from the GLEIF database. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.