HELTER-R OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 213 427 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2026 | 221 338 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 231 664 € | — | 0 € |
| Q4 2025 | 194 301 € | — | 0 € |
| Q3 2025 | 234 990 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2025 | 226 652 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2025 | 217 452 € | — | 0 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 342 979 | 1 248 356 | 1 580 334 | 3 220 545 | 2 840 668 | 1 524 697 | 673 831 |
| Total non-current assets | 2 555 870 | 1 979 647 | 1 888 176 | 519 140 | 1 215 213 | 4 044 161 | 4 091 637 |
| Total assets | 2 898 849 | 3 228 003 | 3 468 510 | 3 739 685 | 4 055 881 | 5 568 858 | 4 765 468 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 12 649 | 11 329 | 10 376 | 24 745 | 193 752 | 1 150 340 | 36 723 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | 295 500 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 12 649 | 11 329 | 10 376 | 24 745 | 193 752 | 1 445 840 | 36 723 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 2 541 868 | 2 883 644 | 3 214 118 | 3 455 578 | 1 312 384 | 3 859 574 | 4 120 462 |
| Profit for the year | 341 776 | 330 474 | 241 460 | 256 806 | 2 547 189 | 260 888 | 605 727 |
| Total equity | 2 886 200 | 3 216 674 | 3 458 134 | 3 714 940 | 3 862 129 | 4 123 018 | 4 728 745 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 476 859 | 489 706 | 465 941 | 479 013 | 485 973 | 557 519 | 905 373 |
| Operating profit | 294 000 | 285 058 | 205 140 | 233 118 | 138 687 | 255 475 | 575 196 |
| EBITDA | 454 852 | 394 099 | 327 158 | 359 154 | 262 615 | 363 700 | 715 141 |
| Profit before income tax | 341 776 | 330 474 | 241 460 | 256 806 | 2 547 189 | 260 888 | 605 727 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 341 776 | 330 474 | 241 460 | 256 806 | 2 547 189 | 260 888 | 605 727 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 160 852 | 109 041 | 122 018 | 126 036 | 123 928 | 108 225 | 139 945 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 400 000 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note5 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: HELTER-R OÜ
Overview
HELTER-R OÜ (registry code 11960743) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2010 and has been registered for 16 years. Registered location: Aluvere küla, Rakvere vald, Lääne-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is renting and operating of own or leased real estate (EMTAK 68201). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102164792).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 905 373 €, up 62,4% on the previous year (557 519 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 11,3% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 605 727 € (66,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 4 765 468 € and equity 4 728 745 € (99,2% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 213 427 €, down 9,2% on the same quarter a year earlier.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 11.08.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.