Osaühing Aldar EestiRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 33 461 725 € | 462 | 1 057 357 € |
| Q2 2026 | 26 832 483 € | 479 | 875 280 € |
| Q1 2026 | 22 610 555 € | 449 | 936 117 € |
| Q4 2025 | 25 368 716 € | 458 | 958 844 € |
| Q3 2025 | 34 229 327 € | 464 | 1 043 346 € |
| Q2 2025 | 27 944 388 € | 480 | 879 732 € |
| Q1 2025 | 23 719 918 € | 444 | 905 363 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 19 277 753 | 19 078 030 | 22 379 699 | 22 018 133 | 28 822 482 | 35 483 056 | 37 212 830 |
| Total non-current assets | 2 998 748 | 2 895 012 | 2 881 250 | 4 695 995 | 5 026 991 | 5 450 707 | 5 796 856 |
| Total assets | 22 276 501 | 21 973 042 | 25 260 949 | 26 714 128 | 33 849 473 | 40 933 763 | 43 009 686 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 6 864 338 | 5 754 425 | 7 690 700 | 9 346 009 | 18 413 940 | 24 144 016 | 22 163 135 |
| Non-current liabilities | 10 241 632 | 10 241 632 | 10 241 632 | 9 241 632 | 9 241 632 | 9 241 632 | 11 163 622 |
| Total liabilities | 17 105 970 | 15 996 057 | 17 932 332 | 18 587 641 | 27 655 572 | 33 385 648 | 33 326 757 |
| Share capital | 2555 | 2555 | 2555 | 2555 | 2555 | 2555 | 2555 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 4 684 592 | 5 167 976 | 5 974 430 | 7 326 062 | 5 123 933 | 6 191 346 | 7 545 560 |
| Profit for the year | 483 384 | 806 454 | 1 351 632 | 797 870 | 1 067 413 | 1 354 214 | 2 134 814 |
| Total equity | 5 170 531 | 5 976 985 | 7 328 617 | 8 126 487 | 6 193 901 | 7 548 115 | 9 682 929 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 74 852 491 | 71 434 628 | 71 009 783 | 94 504 924 | 103 453 223 | 108 715 140 | 110 061 123 |
| Operating profit | 707 133 | 1 030 685 | 1 580 315 | 1 004 530 | 1 901 695 | 1 211 268 | 2 125 643 |
| EBITDA | 909 106 | 1 222 227 | 1 752 242 | 1 203 376 | 2 163 782 | 1 516 606 | 2 526 497 |
| Profit before income tax | 483 384 | 806 454 | 1 351 632 | 797 870 | 1 817 413 | 1 354 214 | 2 134 814 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 483 384 | 806 454 | 1 351 632 | 797 870 | 1 067 413 | 1 354 214 | 2 134 814 |
| Labour costs | 4 773 964 | 5 326 225 | 5 250 037 | 6 460 216 | 8 118 879 | 9 285 390 | 9 820 986 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 201 973 | 191 542 | 171 927 | 198 846 | 262 087 | 305 338 | 400 854 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 382 | 0 | 0 | 386 | 453 | 467 | 595 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 999 999 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note5 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: Osaühing Aldar Eesti
Overview
Osaühing Aldar Eesti (registry code 11710650) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2009 and has been registered for 17 years. Registered location: Rakvere linn, Lääne-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is non-specialised retail sale mainly of food, beverages or tobacco (EMTAK 47111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101329596).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 110 061 123 €, up 1,2% on the previous year (108 715 140 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 6,6% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 2 134 814 € (1,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 595 employees (467 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 184 977 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 43 009 686 € and equity 9 682 929 € (22,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 33 461 725 €, down 2,2% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 462 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 1 057 357 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1510 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The supervisory board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (80%) is held by HELTER-R OÜ.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 27.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.