OSAÜHING VÄRIMALRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 284 570 € | 16 | 25 314 € |
| Q2 2026 | 197 431 € | 15 | 22 403 € |
| Q1 2026 | 326 094 € | 15 | 24 146 € |
| Q4 2025 | 380 537 € | 16 | 27 624 € |
| Q3 2025 | 420 935 € | 15 | 38 747 € |
| Q2 2025 | 550 548 € | 15 | 33 805 € |
| Q1 2025 | 603 554 € | 19 | 32 594 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 212 070 | 170 962 | 313 400 | 435 749 | 409 942 | 484 362 | 400 188 |
| Total non-current assets | 153 348 | 131 404 | 114 429 | 124 152 | 112 174 | 107 893 | 104 584 |
| Total assets | 365 418 | 302 366 | 427 829 | 559 901 | 522 116 | 592 255 | 504 772 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 174 199 | 188 593 | 142 788 | 261 944 | 197 869 | 256 367 | 154 365 |
| Non-current liabilities | 26 539 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 200 738 | 188 593 | 142 788 | 261 944 | 197 869 | 256 367 | 154 365 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 354 686 | 161 868 | 110 961 | 282 229 | 295 145 | 321 435 | 333 076 |
| Profit for the year | −192 818 | −50 907 | 171 268 | 12 916 | 26 290 | 11 641 | 14 519 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 164 680 | 113 773 | 285 041 | 297 957 | 324 247 | 335 888 | 350 407 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 2 615 042 | 667 011 | 1 449 332 | 1 503 394 | 1 452 903 | 3 221 500 | 1 822 904 |
| Operating profit | −190 391 | −50 266 | 171 597 | 12 906 | 26 657 | 13 113 | 15 488 |
| EBITDA | −159 855 | −25 850 | 193 382 | 23 285 | 40 028 | 22 143 | 24 538 |
| Profit before income tax | −192 318 | −50 907 | 171 268 | 12 916 | 26 290 | 11 641 | 14 519 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −192 818 | −50 907 | 171 268 | 12 916 | 26 290 | 11 641 | 14 519 |
| Labour costs | 307 905 | 229 863 | 230 149 | 201 220 | 247 142 | 302 280 | 337 847 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 30 536 | 24 416 | 21 785 | 10 379 | 13 371 | 9030 | 9050 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 22 | 19 | 19 | 17 | 16 | 18 | 16 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
4 contractsPublic contracts won worth 2 490 706 € from 4 contracting authorities (03.05.2024–18.05.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tootmis- ja laohoone ehitustööd | Liisbet Betoon OÜ | 586 943 € | 18.05.2026 |
| Kinnistu Tuleviku tn 4 liitumine ühisveevärgi ja -kanalisatsiooniga kordushange | OSAÜHING ROMEKS GRUPP | 55 406 € | 28.07.2025 |
| LVT 110/6kV alajaama uue 6(24) kV jaotusseadmete hoone ehitus (IK1034) | Elektrilevi OÜ | 202 164 € | 02.07.2025 |
| Voka Tiigi 5 üürimaja ehitamine | Voka Vara OÜ | 1 646 193 € | 03.05.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OSAÜHING VÄRIMAL
Overview
OSAÜHING VÄRIMAL (registry code 10693056) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2000 and has been registered for 25 years. Registered location: Ahtme linnaosa, Kohtla-Järve linn, Ida-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100663266).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 822 904 €, down 43,4% on the previous year (3 221 500 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 5,8% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 14 519 € (0,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 16 employees (18 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 113 932 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 504 772 € and equity 350 407 € (69,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 284 570 €, down 32,4% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 16 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 25 314 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1110 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 17.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.