Hansaviimistluse osaühingRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Profit exceeds EBITDA because of financial income (e.g. dividends or interest), which EBITDA does not include.
Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1 008 670 € | 21 | 84 844 € |
| Q2 2026 | 1 106 838 € | 19 | 74 798 € |
| Q1 2026 | 258 804 € | 20 | 114 608 € |
| Q4 2025 | 432 527 € | 19 | 71 483 € |
| Q3 2025 | 291 118 € | 17 | 87 786 € |
| Q2 2025 | 509 642 € | 16 | 78 808 € |
| Q1 2025 | 337 930 € | 14 | 76 245 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 116 000 € (15% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 1 669 546 | 1 158 930 | 806 827 | 450 279 | 418 614 | 553 363 | 502 460 |
| Total non-current assets | 454 927 | 1 523 940 | 1 473 621 | 1 522 299 | 1 559 957 | 1 397 859 | 1 036 820 |
| Total assets | 2 124 473 | 2 682 870 | 2 280 448 | 1 972 578 | 1 978 571 | 1 951 222 | 1 539 280 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 254 603 | 675 790 | 348 599 | 292 987 | 312 721 | 643 424 | 368 909 |
| Non-current liabilities | 167 825 | 180 431 | 340 169 | 525 330 | 498 778 | 533 147 | 706 720 |
| Total liabilities | 422 428 | 856 221 | 688 768 | 818 317 | 811 499 | 1 176 571 | 1 075 629 |
| Share capital | 2688 | 2688 | 2688 | 2688 | 2688 | 2688 | 2688 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 1 633 770 | 1 699 089 | 1 823 693 | 1 588 723 | 1 151 305 | 1 164 089 | 655 695 |
| Profit for the year | 65 319 | 124 604 | −234 969 | −437 418 | 12 811 | −392 394 | −195 000 |
| Reserves and other equity | 268 | 268 | 268 | 268 | 268 | 268 | 268 |
| Total equity | 1 702 045 | 1 826 649 | 1 591 680 | 1 154 261 | 1 167 072 | 774 651 | 463 651 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 2 083 713 | 2 313 019 | 5 628 145 | 620 884 | 2 832 997 | 1 459 603 | 1 517 132 |
| Operating profit | −31 111 | 159 383 | −166 070 | −407 315 | 66 833 | −320 503 | −422 777 |
| EBITDA | −721 | 175 722 | −99 985 | −339 731 | 214 752 | −154 305 | −257 057 |
| Profit before income tax | 65 319 | 124 604 | −234 969 | −437 418 | 12 811 | −392 394 | −162 282 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 65 319 | 124 604 | −234 969 | −437 418 | 12 811 | −392 394 | −195 000 |
| Labour costs | 759 425 | 698 823 | 672 065 | 550 406 | 730 811 | 742 483 | 831 542 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 30 390 | 16 339 | 66 085 | 67 584 | 147 919 | 166 198 | 165 720 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 22 | 22 | 21 | 16 | 17 | 15 | 17 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 116 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 244 553 € from 1 contracting authorities (26.10.2022–14.08.2024).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Õppeklassi ümberehitustööd ja ruumide väikeremonditööd · Jüri Gümnaasiumi ruumid A147, A148 1 korruse WC ´de plaatimistööd | Rae Vallavalitsus | 2466 € | 14.08.2024 |
| Peetri staadioni inventarihoone ehitustööde peatöövõtt | Rae Vallavalitsus | 242 087 € | 26.10.2022 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Hansaviimistluse osaühing
Overview
Hansaviimistluse osaühing (registry code 10700891) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2000 and has been registered for 26 years. Registered location: Jüri alevik, Rae vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100649277).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 517 132 €, up 3,9% on the previous year (1 459 603 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 5,2% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 195 000 €. The company was profitable in 3 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 17 employees (15 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 89 243 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 539 280 € and equity 463 651 € (30,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 1 008 670 €, up 246% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 21 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 84 844 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2510 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.