SÄRAV ILU OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 37 959 € | 3 | 5878 € |
| Q2 2026 | 26 513 € | 3 | 5645 € |
| Q1 2026 | 25 055 € | 3 | 6121 € |
| Q4 2025 | 22 461 € | 3 | 6230 € |
| Q3 2025 | 36 911 € | 4 | 5957 € |
| Q2 2025 | 22 419 € | 4 | 5217 € |
| Q1 2025 | 25 814 € | 4 | 6145 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 5172 | 5172 | 12 483 | 14 105 | 22 851 | 11 360 | 11 306 |
| Total non-current assets | — | — | 2375 | 24 938 | 27 660 | 29 696 | 22 403 |
| Total assets | 5172 | 5172 | 14 858 | 39 043 | 50 511 | 41 056 | 33 709 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 562 | 562 | 6206 | 14 614 | 15 664 | 16 675 | 19 190 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 562 | 562 | 6206 | 14 614 | 15 664 | 16 675 | 19 190 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 0 | 0 | 2054 | 6110 | 21 872 | 32 036 | 21 569 |
| Profit for the year | 0 | 0 | 4042 | 15 763 | 10 419 | −10 467 | −9862 |
| Reserves and other equity | 2054 | 2054 | — | — | — | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 4610 | 4610 | 8652 | 24 429 | 34 847 | 24 381 | 14 519 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 0 | 14 194 | 93 818 | 115 120 | 120 213 | 107 764 |
| Operating profit | 0 | 0 | 4042 | 15 763 | 10 419 | −10 467 | −9862 |
| EBITDA | — | — | 4167 | 17 712 | 14 653 | −4820 | −1966 |
| Profit before income tax | 0 | 0 | 4042 | 15 763 | 10 419 | −10 467 | −9862 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 0 | 0 | 4042 | 15 763 | 10 419 | −10 467 | −9862 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 4052 | 33 315 | 45 521 | 65 575 | 63 761 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | 125 | 1949 | 4234 | 5647 | 7896 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (17.05.2024–17.05.2024). Plus 2 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pesupesemine · Pesupesemise ekspressteenus Lõuna | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | up to 80 000 € | 17.05.2024 |
| Pesupesemine · Pesupesemine (Lõuna) | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | up to 700 000 € | 17.05.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: SÄRAV ILU OÜ
Overview
SÄRAV ILU OÜ (registry code 11135128) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2005 and has been registered for 21 years. Registered location: Ahja alevik, Põlva vald, Põlva maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is tekstiil- ja karusnahatoodete pesu ja puhastus (EMTAK 96101). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102427659).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 107 764 €, down 10,4% on the previous year (120 213 €). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 9862 €. The company was profitable in 3 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 3 employees (4 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 35 921 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 33 709 € and equity 14 519 € (43,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 37 959 €, up 2,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 3 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 5878 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1320 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 20.02.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.