LRF Private OsaühingRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 122 949 € | 4 | 12 198 € |
| Q2 2026 | 52 546 € | 4 | 12 579 € |
| Q1 2026 | 136 748 € | 4 | 16 638 € |
| Q4 2025 | 293 571 € | 4 | 13 343 € |
| Q3 2025 | 159 688 € | 4 | 12 934 € |
| Q2 2025 | 171 692 € | 4 | 14 222 € |
| Q1 2025 | 82 997 € | 4 | 12 155 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 137 775 | 144 990 | 219 561 | 238 966 | 146 204 | 158 945 | 218 908 |
| Total non-current assets | 11 090 | 9398 | 3759 | 31 876 | 43 596 | 39 691 | 21 161 |
| Total assets | 148 865 | 154 388 | 223 320 | 270 842 | 189 800 | 198 636 | 240 069 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 32 981 | 32 603 | 56 643 | 84 918 | 32 666 | 30 554 | 49 255 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | 17 036 | 13 415 | 9699 |
| Total liabilities | 32 981 | 32 603 | 56 643 | 84 918 | 49 702 | 43 969 | 58 954 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 100 750 | 113 328 | 119 229 | 164 121 | 183 368 | 137 542 | 152 111 |
| Profit for the year | 12 578 | 5901 | 44 892 | 19 247 | −45 826 | 14 569 | 26 448 |
| Total equity | 115 884 | 121 785 | 166 677 | 185 924 | 140 098 | 154 667 | 181 115 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 433 406 | 393 852 | 404 315 | 665 177 | 300 020 | 522 645 | 540 756 |
| Operating profit | 15 078 | 5876 | 44 892 | 19 769 | −44 525 | 15 762 | 27 199 |
| EBITDA | 19 947 | 12 042 | 50 531 | 28 542 | −32 245 | 32 667 | 45 729 |
| Profit before income tax | 15 078 | 5901 | 44 892 | 19 247 | −45 826 | 14 569 | 26 448 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 12 578 | 5901 | 44 892 | 19 247 | −45 826 | 14 569 | 26 448 |
| Labour costs | 84 010 | 92 428 | 90 482 | 101 755 | 103 470 | 111 201 | 124 809 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 4869 | 6166 | 5639 | 8773 | 12 280 | 16 905 | 18 530 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: LRF Private Osaühing
Overview
LRF Private Osaühing (registry code 10725543) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2001 and has been registered for 25 years. Registered location: Lasnamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is veevarustus- ja kütteseadmete ning nende koosteosade hulgimüük (EMTAK 46841). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100672503).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 540 756 €, up 3,5% on the previous year (522 645 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 3,8% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 26 448 € (4,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 4 employees. Revenue per employee was 135 189 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 240 069 € and equity 181 115 € (75,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 122 949 €, down 23,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 4 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 12 198 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1940 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 22.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.